Shapes and Symmetries in Nuclei: from Experiment to Theory (SSNET'18 Conference)

Europe/Paris
Costel Petrache (CSNSM, Université Paris Sud and CNRS/IN2P3), Jerzy Dudek (IPHC and Universite de Strasbourg)
Description

The SSNET 2018 Conference, hosted by the Centre de Sciences Nucléaires et Sciences de la Matière (CSNSM) in Orsay, will be held at the I2BC auditorium on the CNRS campus in Gif-sur-Yvette, France, from November 5th to the 9th, 2018.   

As in the previous -and successful!- editions, the conference aims at strengthening the international collaboration between the nuclear structure physicists from France, Europe and other laboratories all around the world. It will allow fruitful discussions on recent experimental and theoretical aspects of nuclear structure related to the manifestation and description of the various shapes and geometrical symmetries of the nucleus as well as other symmetries and symmetry breaking.

 

The site is still in preparation, please come regurlarly to be kept informed!

 

Organizing committee: Alain Astier, Isabelle Deloncle, Etienne Dupont, Amel Korichi, Radomira Lozeva, BingFeng Lv, Costel Petrache (chair), Jerzy Dudek (co-chair)

 

Conference secretary: Émilie Bonnardel

       
   
Inscription
Registration Form
Participants
  • Adriana Nannini
  • Alain Astier
  • Alessandro Pastore
  • Alexandrina Petrovici
  • Amiram Leviatan
  • Anatoli Afanasjev
  • Anshul Dadwal
  • Anu Kankainen
  • ANWESHA BASU
  • Araceli Lopez-Martens
  • Ashok Kumar Jain
  • Bastian Schuetrumpf
  • Bing Wang
  • Bingfeng Lv
  • Corina Andreoiu
  • Costel Petrache
  • Dirk Weisshaar
  • Etienne Dupont
  • Ferruccio Renzoni
  • Francois DIDIERJEAN
  • Frantisek Knapp
  • Gopal MUKHERJEE
  • Himanshu Kumar Singh
  • Igor Izosimov
  • Ingemar Ragnarsson
  • Jacek Dobaczewski
  • Jack Henderson
  • Jan Kvasil
  • Janne Pakarinen
  • Javier Menendez
  • José Enrique García-Ramos
  • Katarzyna Wrzosek-Lipska
  • Katsuhisa Nishio
  • Ken-ichiro Arita
  • Khuyagbaatar Jadambaa
  • Krzysztof Pomorski
  • Laurent Audouin
  • Liam Gaffney
  • Manuel Caamaño
  • Marcella Grasso
  • Mark Spieker
  • Michael Block
  • Michal Kowal
  • Mitch Allmond
  • Modesto Montoya Zavaleta
  • Monica Karday
  • Nikolay Minkov
  • Paul Garrett
  • Petrica Buganu
  • PHILIP WALKER
  • Philippe QUENTIN
  • Pierre BECKER
  • Pragya Das
  • Purnima Singh
  • R.Burcu Cakirli
  • RANABIR BANIK
  • Richard Casten
  • Roelof Bijker
  • Sebastian Raeder
  • Song GUO
  • Stephanie Roccia
  • Steven Yates
  • Swati Modi
  • Tamara Niksic
  • Tingting Sun
  • Tuomas Grahn
  • Volker Werner
  • Wei Zhang
  • Wen Hui LONG
  • Wojciech Satula
  • Xiao-Tao He
  • Zsolt Podolyak
L'ordre du jour de cette réunion est vide
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×