Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
23 oct. 2019
24 oct. 2019
25 oct. 2019
Toutes les sessions
High-Energy Frontier Activities
Instrumentation activities
Low-Energy Frontier Activities
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
STRONG-2020 ‘The strong interaction at the frontier of knowledge: fundamental research and applications’ Kick-off meeting
23 oct. 2019, 09:00
→
25 oct. 2019, 17:00
Europe/Paris
Lecture Hall CHARPAK (Subatech) (Nantes)
Lecture Hall CHARPAK (Subatech)
Nantes
Laboratoire SUBATECH - UMR 6457 IMT Atlantique Campus Nantes 4 rue Alfred Kastler 44300 Nantes
BARBARA ERAZMUS
(
IN2P3/CNRS
)
Description
This project has received funding from the European Union’s Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme under grant agreement No 824093.
Accomodation.pdf
How to come.pdf
Venue.pdf
Participants
Achim Denig
Alessandro Bacchetta
Alessandro Feliciello
Alfons Khoukaz
Andrea Pesce
Andrzej Sandacz
Barbara Erazmus
Bernhard Ketzer
Boris Hippolyte
Carlo Guaraldo
Carlos Salgado
Chiara La Tessa
Claire-Anne Reidel
Cynthia Hadjidakis
Cyrille Marquet
Daniel Kikola
Daria Sokhan
David d'Enterria
Diego Stocco
Dieter Grzonka
Dominique Marchand
Eleuterio Spiriti
Eliecer Hernández Gajate
Eric Voutier
Eryk Czerwiński
Felipe J. Llanes-Estrada
Francesco Bossu
Franck Sabatié
Fritz-Herbert Heinsius
Giuseppe Eugenio Buno
Gregorio Herdoíza
Guilherme Milhano
Gunar Schnell
Gunnar Bali
Hartmut Dutz
Hartmut Schmieden
Hervé Moutarde
Jelena Mijuskovic
Joao Seixas
joao veloso
Jochen Wambach
Joerg Aichelin
Johannès JAHAN
Josef Pochodzalla
Juan M Nieves
Krzysztof Kutak
Laura Tolos
Lea Minier
Maas Frank
Maria Paola Lombardo
Marie germain
Martin Simon
Mathilde Mossard
Maxime Guilbaud
Michael Peardon
Mikhail Gorshteyn
Milorad Korolija
Nicolas Villacorta
Philippe Pillot
pol bernard gossiaux
Raphael Granier de Cassagnac
Silvia Niccolai
Sylvie Leray
Taklit SAMI
Tord Johansson
Vincent LAFAGE
Yvonne Leifels
Contact
claire.bonard@subatech.in2p3.fr
+33 (0)6 25 29 61 74
mercredi 23 octobre
mer. 23 oct.
jeu. 24 oct.
ven. 25 oct.
09:00
→
09:30
Registration
30m
09:30
→
09:40
Welcome and introduction
10m
Orateur
:
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
STRONG-2020_Agenda.pdf
STRONG-2020_Agenda_v3.pptx
09:40
→
10:00
Presentation of IMT Atlantique
20m
Orateur
:
Laurence LE COQ
(
IMT Atlantique
)
20191023 - IMT Atlantique - DRI-EN-short.pdf
LeCoq_20191023_ IMTAtlantique-DRI-EN-short.pptx
10:00
→
10:20
Presentation of Subatech
20m
Orateur
:
Pol-Bernard GOSSIAUX
(
Subatech
)
PresentationSubatech_Oct2019_STRONG2020.pdf
PresentationSubatech_Oct2019_STRONG2020.pptx
10:20
→
11:00
STRONG-2020 ‘The strong interaction at the frontier of knowledge: fundamental research and applications’
40m
Orateur
:
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
STRONG-2020_Kick-off meeting 23 October.pdf
11:00
→
11:30
Coffee break
30m
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Nantes
11:30
→
12:00
Legal aspects
30m
Orateur
:
Mathilde MOSSARD
(
IN2P3/CNRS
)
STRONG2020_legalfinancial_aspects_final.pdf
12:00
→
12:30
Administrative and financial aspects
30m
Orateur
:
Léa MINIER
(
CNRS
)
STRONG2020_legalfinancial_aspects.pdf
12:30
→
14:30
Lunch
2h
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Nantes
14:30
→
14:50
Dissemination and communication
20m
Orateur
:
Maria Paola LOMBARDO
(
INFN
)
STRONG-2020Kick-offmeeting-DISCO.pdf
14:50
→
15:20
Discussion
30m
15:20
→
15:40
Concluding remarks
20m
Orateur
:
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
15:40
→
16:00
Coffee break
20m
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Nantes
16:00
→
17:30
Governing Board
1h 30m
Restricted to GB members
19:00
→
22:00
Social dinner - Cruise on the river Erdre
3h
Place Waldeck Rousseau
Place Waldeck Rousseau
Nantes
jeudi 24 octobre
mer. 23 oct.
jeu. 24 oct.
ven. 25 oct.
08:30
→
08:40
Introduction
10m
Agenda, objectives, outputs
Orateur
:
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
08:40
→
09:00
TA1-Transnational Access to COSY
20m
Orateur
:
Dieter GRZONKA
(
FZJ
)
STRONG-2020-grzonka.pdf
09:00
→
09:20
TA2-Transnational Access to MAMI
20m
Orateur
:
Achim DENIG
(
JGU MAINZ
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off-meeting-TA2-MAMI_pdf.pdf
STRONG-2020 Kick-off-meeting-TA2-MAMI.pptx
09:20
→
09:40
TA3-Transnational Access to LNF
20m
Orateur
:
Carlo GUARALDO
(
LNF-INFN
)
Kick-off meeting_TA3.pdf
09:40
→
10:00
TA4-Transnational Access to FTD/ELSA
20m
Orateur
:
Hartmut SCHMIEDEN
(
UBO
)
STRONG-2020_Kick-off_meeting_TA_FTD_Hadron_Bonn.pdf
10:00
→
10:20
Coffee break
20m
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Nantes
10:20
→
10:40
TA5-Transnational Access to GSI /FAIR
20m
Orateur
:
Yvonne LEIFELS
(
GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting GSI.pptx
10:40
→
11:00
TA6-Transnational Access to ECT*
20m
Orateur
:
Jochen WAMBACH
(
FBK
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting TA ECT.pptx
11:00
→
11:20
TA7-Transnational Access to CERN
20m
Orateur
:
David d'ENTERRIA
(
CERN
)
STRONG-2020_kick-off_meetg_CERN_TA_oct19.pdf
11:20
→
14:30
Low-Energy Frontier Activities
11:20
→
11:40
NA1-QCD physics at GSI/FAIR
20m
Orateur
:
Fritz-Herbert HEINSIUS
(
RUB
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting NA1_WP12.pdf
11:40
→
12:00
NA4- Proton Radius European Network
20m
Orateur
:
Dominique MARCHAND
(
CNRS
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting NA4_WP15_DM.pdf
12:00
→
13:00
Lunch
1h
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Nantes
13:00
→
13:20
NA5-Strange Hadrons and the Equation-of-State of Compact Stars
20m
Orateur
:
Josef POCHODZALLA
(
JGU MAINZ
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting NA5_WP16c.pdf
13:20
→
13:40
NA6-LatticeHadrons
20m
Orateur
:
Michael PEARDON
(
TCD
)
STRONG2020-NA6.pdf
13:40
→
14:00
JRA3-Precision Tests of the Standard Model
20m
Orateur
:
Mikhail GORSHTEYN
(
JGU MAINZ
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA3_WP21.pdf
14:00
→
14:20
JRA7-Light-and heavy-quark hadron spectroscopy
20m
Orateur
:
Juan NIEVES
(
UVEG
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA7_WP25-v2.pdf
14:20
→
14:30
Discussion
10m
14:30
→
18:10
High-Energy Frontier Activities
14:30
→
14:50
VA1-Automated perturbative NLO calculations for heavy ions and quarkonia
20m
Orateur
:
Vincent LAFAGE
(
IPNO / IN2P3 / CNRS
)
STRONG-2020_Kick-off_meeting_VA1_NLOAccess.pdf
14:50
→
15:10
VA2-Virtual Access to 3DPartons
20m
Orateur
:
Hervé MOUTARDE
(
IRFU, CEA
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting VA 3DPartons.pdf
15:10
→
15:30
Coffee break
20m
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Nantes
15:30
→
15:50
NA2-Small-x Physics at the LHC and future DIS experiments
20m
Orateur
:
Cyrille MARQUET
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting NA2_WP13.pdf
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting NA2_WP13.pptx
15:50
→
16:10
NA3- Quark-Gluon-Plasma characterisation with jets
20m
Orateur
:
Guilherme MILHANO
(
LIP
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting NA3_WP14.pdf
16:10
→
16:30
NA7-Quark-Gluon Plasma characterisation with heavy flavour probes
20m
Orateur
:
Joerg AICHELIN
(
Subatech
)
3_STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting NA7_WP18-GB.pptx
16:30
→
16:50
JRA1-Inter-experiment combination of heavy-ion measurements at the LHC
20m
Orateur
:
Raphaël GRANIER DE CASSAGNAC
(
CNRS
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA1_WP19.pdf
16:50
→
17:10
JRA2- Fixed Target Experiments at the LHC
20m
Orateur
:
Cynthia HADJIDAKIS
(
CNRS
)
5_STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA2_WP20.pdf
17:10
→
17:30
JRA4-3D structure of the nucleon in momentum space
20m
Orateur
:
Alessandro BACCHETTA
bacchetta_ JRA4_WP22.pptx
17:30
→
17:50
JRA5-Generalized Parton Distributions
20m
Orateur
:
Silvia NICCOLAI
(
IPN Orsay
)
niccolai_JRA5_WP23.pdf
17:50
→
18:10
JRA6-Challenges for next generation DIS facilities
20m
Orateur
:
Daria SOKHAN
(
UGLASGOW
)
STRONG-2020_Kick-off_JRA6_Daria.pdf
19:00
→
22:00
Social dinner - La Passagère, Passage Pommeraye
3h
Passage Pommeraye, 1 Rue du Puits d'Argent
Passage Pommeraye, 1 Rue du Puits d'Argent
Nantes
vendredi 25 octobre
mer. 23 oct.
jeu. 24 oct.
ven. 25 oct.
09:00
→
11:40
Instrumentation activities
09:00
→
09:20
JRA8-Advanced ultra-fast solid STate detectors for high precision RAdiation spectroscopy
20m
Orateur
:
Martin SIMON
(
OEAW
)
STRONG-2020_Kick-off_meeting_JRA8_MCSimon.pdf
09:20
→
09:40
JRA9-Tracking and Ions Identifications with Minimal Material budget
20m
Orateur
:
Eleuterio SPIRITI
(
LNF-INFN
)
ESpiriti-STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA9-V3.pdf
ESpiriti-STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA9-V3.pptx
09:40
→
10:00
JRA10-Cryogenic Polarized Target Applications
20m
Orateur
:
Hartmut DUTZ
(
UBO
)
CryPTA_JRA10.pdf
10:00
→
10:20
JRA11-Cryogenically cooled particle streams from nano- to micrometer- size for internal targets at accelerators
20m
Orateur
:
Alfons KHOUKAZ
(
WWU
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA11_WP29.pdf
10:20
→
10:40
Coffee break
20m
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Nantes
10:40
→
11:00
JRA12-Spin for FAIR
20m
Orateur
:
Andrea PESCE
(
Università degli Studi di Ferrara
)
Pesce_STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA12_WP30.pdf
11:00
→
11:20
JRA13-Polarized Electrons, Positrons and Polarimetry
20m
Orateur
:
Eric VOUTIER
(
CNRS
)
STRONG-2020-JRA13.pdf
STRONG-2020-JRA13.pptx
11:20
→
11:40
JRA14-Micropattern Gaseous Detectors for Hadron Physics
20m
Orateur
:
Bernhard KETZER
(
UBO
)
STRONG-2020 Kick-off meeting JRA14_WP32.pdf
11:40
→
12:20
General discussion
40m
12:20
→
12:30
Concluding remarks
10m
Orateur
:
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
12:30
→
13:30
Lunch
1h
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Forum (IMT Atlantique)
Nantes
13:30
→
16:30
Executive Board meeting
3h
Restricted to Executive Board members