Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
23 oct. 2019
24 oct. 2019
25 oct. 2019
Toutes les sessions
High-Energy Frontier Activities
Instrumentation activities
Low-Energy Frontier Activities
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
STRONG-2020 ‘The strong interaction at the frontier of knowledge: fundamental research and applications’ Kick-off meeting
de
mercredi 23 octobre 2019 (09:00)
à
vendredi 25 octobre 2019 (17:00)
lundi 21 octobre 2019
mardi 22 octobre 2019
mercredi 23 octobre 2019
09:00
Registration
Registration
09:00 - 09:30
09:30
Welcome and introduction
-
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
Welcome and introduction
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
09:30 - 09:40
09:40
Presentation of IMT Atlantique
-
Laurence LE COQ
(
IMT Atlantique
)
Presentation of IMT Atlantique
Laurence LE COQ
(
IMT Atlantique
)
09:40 - 10:00
10:00
Presentation of Subatech
-
Pol-Bernard GOSSIAUX
(
Subatech
)
Presentation of Subatech
Pol-Bernard GOSSIAUX
(
Subatech
)
10:00 - 10:20
10:20
STRONG-2020 ‘The strong interaction at the frontier of knowledge: fundamental research and applications’
-
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
STRONG-2020 ‘The strong interaction at the frontier of knowledge: fundamental research and applications’
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
10:20 - 11:00
11:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30
Room: Forum (IMT Atlantique)
11:30
Legal aspects
-
Mathilde MOSSARD
(
IN2P3/CNRS
)
Legal aspects
Mathilde MOSSARD
(
IN2P3/CNRS
)
11:30 - 12:00
12:00
Administrative and financial aspects
-
Léa MINIER
(
CNRS
)
Administrative and financial aspects
Léa MINIER
(
CNRS
)
12:00 - 12:30
12:30
Lunch
Lunch
12:30 - 14:30
Room: Forum (IMT Atlantique)
14:30
Dissemination and communication
-
Maria Paola LOMBARDO
(
INFN
)
Dissemination and communication
Maria Paola LOMBARDO
(
INFN
)
14:30 - 14:50
14:50
Discussion
Discussion
14:50 - 15:20
15:20
Concluding remarks
-
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
Concluding remarks
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
15:20 - 15:40
15:40
Coffee break
Coffee break
15:40 - 16:00
Room: Forum (IMT Atlantique)
16:00
Governing Board
Governing Board
16:00 - 17:30
Restricted to GB members
19:00
Social dinner - Cruise on the river Erdre
Social dinner - Cruise on the river Erdre
19:00 - 22:00
Room: Place Waldeck Rousseau
jeudi 24 octobre 2019
08:30
Introduction
-
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
Introduction
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
08:30 - 08:40
Agenda, objectives, outputs
08:40
TA1-Transnational Access to COSY
-
Dieter GRZONKA
(
FZJ
)
TA1-Transnational Access to COSY
Dieter GRZONKA
(
FZJ
)
08:40 - 09:00
09:00
TA2-Transnational Access to MAMI
-
Achim DENIG
(
JGU MAINZ
)
TA2-Transnational Access to MAMI
Achim DENIG
(
JGU MAINZ
)
09:00 - 09:20
09:20
TA3-Transnational Access to LNF
-
Carlo GUARALDO
(
LNF-INFN
)
TA3-Transnational Access to LNF
Carlo GUARALDO
(
LNF-INFN
)
09:20 - 09:40
09:40
TA4-Transnational Access to FTD/ELSA
-
Hartmut SCHMIEDEN
(
UBO
)
TA4-Transnational Access to FTD/ELSA
Hartmut SCHMIEDEN
(
UBO
)
09:40 - 10:00
10:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:00 - 10:20
Room: Forum (IMT Atlantique)
10:20
TA5-Transnational Access to GSI /FAIR
-
Yvonne LEIFELS
(
GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
)
TA5-Transnational Access to GSI /FAIR
Yvonne LEIFELS
(
GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
)
10:20 - 10:40
10:40
TA6-Transnational Access to ECT*
-
Jochen WAMBACH
(
FBK
)
TA6-Transnational Access to ECT*
Jochen WAMBACH
(
FBK
)
10:40 - 11:00
11:00
TA7-Transnational Access to CERN
-
David d'ENTERRIA
(
CERN
)
TA7-Transnational Access to CERN
David d'ENTERRIA
(
CERN
)
11:00 - 11:20
11:20
Low-Energy Frontier Activities
Low-Energy Frontier Activities
11:20 - 14:30
NA1-QCD physics at GSI/FAIR
-
Fritz-Herbert HEINSIUS
(
RUB
)
NA1-QCD physics at GSI/FAIR
Fritz-Herbert HEINSIUS
(
RUB
)
11:20 - 11:40
11:40
NA4- Proton Radius European Network
-
Dominique MARCHAND
(
CNRS
)
NA4- Proton Radius European Network
Dominique MARCHAND
(
CNRS
)
11:40 - 12:00
12:00
Lunch
Lunch
12:00 - 13:00
Room: Forum (IMT Atlantique)
13:00
NA5-Strange Hadrons and the Equation-of-State of Compact Stars
-
Josef POCHODZALLA
(
JGU MAINZ
)
NA5-Strange Hadrons and the Equation-of-State of Compact Stars
Josef POCHODZALLA
(
JGU MAINZ
)
13:00 - 13:20
13:20
NA6-LatticeHadrons
-
Michael PEARDON
(
TCD
)
NA6-LatticeHadrons
Michael PEARDON
(
TCD
)
13:20 - 13:40
13:40
JRA3-Precision Tests of the Standard Model
-
Mikhail GORSHTEYN
(
JGU MAINZ
)
JRA3-Precision Tests of the Standard Model
Mikhail GORSHTEYN
(
JGU MAINZ
)
13:40 - 14:00
14:00
JRA7-Light-and heavy-quark hadron spectroscopy
-
Juan NIEVES
(
UVEG
)
JRA7-Light-and heavy-quark hadron spectroscopy
Juan NIEVES
(
UVEG
)
14:00 - 14:20
14:20
Discussion
Discussion
14:20 - 14:30
14:30
High-Energy Frontier Activities
High-Energy Frontier Activities
14:30 - 18:10
VA1-Automated perturbative NLO calculations for heavy ions and quarkonia
-
Vincent LAFAGE
(
IPNO / IN2P3 / CNRS
)
VA1-Automated perturbative NLO calculations for heavy ions and quarkonia
Vincent LAFAGE
(
IPNO / IN2P3 / CNRS
)
14:30 - 14:50
14:50
VA2-Virtual Access to 3DPartons
-
Hervé MOUTARDE
(
IRFU, CEA
)
VA2-Virtual Access to 3DPartons
Hervé MOUTARDE
(
IRFU, CEA
)
14:50 - 15:10
15:10
Coffee break
Coffee break
15:10 - 15:30
Room: Forum (IMT Atlantique)
15:30
NA2-Small-x Physics at the LHC and future DIS experiments
-
Cyrille MARQUET
NA2-Small-x Physics at the LHC and future DIS experiments
Cyrille MARQUET
15:30 - 15:50
15:50
NA3- Quark-Gluon-Plasma characterisation with jets
-
Guilherme MILHANO
(
LIP
)
NA3- Quark-Gluon-Plasma characterisation with jets
Guilherme MILHANO
(
LIP
)
15:50 - 16:10
16:10
NA7-Quark-Gluon Plasma characterisation with heavy flavour probes
-
Joerg AICHELIN
(
Subatech
)
NA7-Quark-Gluon Plasma characterisation with heavy flavour probes
Joerg AICHELIN
(
Subatech
)
16:10 - 16:30
16:30
JRA1-Inter-experiment combination of heavy-ion measurements at the LHC
-
Raphaël GRANIER DE CASSAGNAC
(
CNRS
)
JRA1-Inter-experiment combination of heavy-ion measurements at the LHC
Raphaël GRANIER DE CASSAGNAC
(
CNRS
)
16:30 - 16:50
16:50
JRA2- Fixed Target Experiments at the LHC
-
Cynthia HADJIDAKIS
(
CNRS
)
JRA2- Fixed Target Experiments at the LHC
Cynthia HADJIDAKIS
(
CNRS
)
16:50 - 17:10
17:10
JRA4-3D structure of the nucleon in momentum space
-
Alessandro BACCHETTA
JRA4-3D structure of the nucleon in momentum space
Alessandro BACCHETTA
17:10 - 17:30
17:30
JRA5-Generalized Parton Distributions
-
Silvia NICCOLAI
(
IPN Orsay
)
JRA5-Generalized Parton Distributions
Silvia NICCOLAI
(
IPN Orsay
)
17:30 - 17:50
17:50
JRA6-Challenges for next generation DIS facilities
-
Daria SOKHAN
(
UGLASGOW
)
JRA6-Challenges for next generation DIS facilities
Daria SOKHAN
(
UGLASGOW
)
17:50 - 18:10
19:00
Social dinner - La Passagère, Passage Pommeraye
Social dinner - La Passagère, Passage Pommeraye
19:00 - 22:00
Room: Passage Pommeraye, 1 Rue du Puits d'Argent
vendredi 25 octobre 2019
09:00
09:00 - 11:40
JRA8-Advanced ultra-fast solid STate detectors for high precision RAdiation spectroscopy
-
Martin SIMON
(
OEAW
)
JRA8-Advanced ultra-fast solid STate detectors for high precision RAdiation spectroscopy
Martin SIMON
(
OEAW
)
09:00 - 09:20
09:20
JRA9-Tracking and Ions Identifications with Minimal Material budget
-
Eleuterio SPIRITI
(
LNF-INFN
)
JRA9-Tracking and Ions Identifications with Minimal Material budget
Eleuterio SPIRITI
(
LNF-INFN
)
09:20 - 09:40
09:40
JRA10-Cryogenic Polarized Target Applications
-
Hartmut DUTZ
(
UBO
)
JRA10-Cryogenic Polarized Target Applications
Hartmut DUTZ
(
UBO
)
09:40 - 10:00
10:00
JRA11-Cryogenically cooled particle streams from nano- to micrometer- size for internal targets at accelerators
-
Alfons KHOUKAZ
(
WWU
)
JRA11-Cryogenically cooled particle streams from nano- to micrometer- size for internal targets at accelerators
Alfons KHOUKAZ
(
WWU
)
10:00 - 10:20
10:20
Coffee break
Coffee break
10:20 - 10:40
Room: Forum (IMT Atlantique)
10:40
JRA12-Spin for FAIR
-
Andrea PESCE
(
Università degli Studi di Ferrara
)
JRA12-Spin for FAIR
Andrea PESCE
(
Università degli Studi di Ferrara
)
10:40 - 11:00
11:00
JRA13-Polarized Electrons, Positrons and Polarimetry
-
Eric VOUTIER
(
CNRS
)
JRA13-Polarized Electrons, Positrons and Polarimetry
Eric VOUTIER
(
CNRS
)
11:00 - 11:20
11:20
JRA14-Micropattern Gaseous Detectors for Hadron Physics
-
Bernhard KETZER
(
UBO
)
JRA14-Micropattern Gaseous Detectors for Hadron Physics
Bernhard KETZER
(
UBO
)
11:20 - 11:40
11:40
General discussion
General discussion
11:40 - 12:20
12:20
Concluding remarks
-
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
Concluding remarks
Barbara ERAZMUS
(
Subatech
)
12:20 - 12:30
12:30
Lunch
Lunch
12:30 - 13:30
Room: Forum (IMT Atlantique)
13:30
Executive Board meeting
Executive Board meeting
13:30 - 16:30
Restricted to Executive Board members