GDR Terascale@Grenoble

Europe/Paris
LPSC Grenoble

LPSC Grenoble

Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT-Orsay) , Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
Description
Réunion du Groupement de Recherche Terascale
1-Poster of the workshop
2-Connections instructions
3- Local map -> Monday & Tuesday lunches
4-Building map -> rooms for parallel sessions
5- Web site of Tuesday dinner restaurant
6-City map -> how to go to the diner's place
Participants
  • Abdelhak Djouadi
  • Alberto Romagnoni
  • Aldo Deandrea
  • Alexandre Arbey
  • Amine BENHENNI
  • Andreas Goudelis
  • Andreas Weiler
  • Aurore Savoy-Navarro
  • Ben Gripaios
  • Benjamin Fuks
  • Betty Calpas
  • Björn Herrmann
  • Carole Weydert
  • Catherine Biscarat
  • Charles BOUCHART
  • Christian Lorentzen
  • Claire Adam
  • Claude Charlot
  • Claude Vallee
  • Clément Baty
  • Clémentine Broutin
  • Cyril Hugonie
  • Daniel Hilk
  • David Jamin
  • Dieter Zeppenfeld
  • Dirk Zerwas
  • Emmanuel Moulin
  • Emmanuel Nezri
  • Fabienne Ledroit
  • Fabio Iocco
  • Fabrice Couderc
  • Fawzi BOUDJEMA
  • Frédéric Mayet
  • Fu-Sin Ling
  • Genevieve Belanger
  • Geraldine Servant
  • Gero Gersdorff
  • Giacomo Cacciapaglia
  • Gianfranco Bertone
  • Gino Isidori
  • Gregory MOREAU
  • Grégory Espitalier-Noël
  • Guillaume Chalons
  • Hao Sun
  • Helenka Przysiezniak
  • Ingo Schienbein
  • Jean Orloff
  • Jean-Francois Grivaz
  • Jean-Francois Marchand
  • jean-loic kneur
  • Jeanne Parmentier
  • Jeremie LLODRA-PEREZ
  • Jocelyne RIFFAULT
  • Jonathan Debove
  • julien Billard
  • Julien Lavalle
  • Julien Lesgourgues
  • Jérome ODIER
  • Karol Kovarik
  • Lidia Pieri
  • Louis Fayard
  • Marc Besancon
  • Marc Chemtob
  • Marco CIRELLI
  • Michael KLASEN
  • Michael Ratz
  • Mitsuru Kakizaki
  • Nans Baro
  • Nazila Mahmoudi
  • Oliver Brein
  • Patrice Verdier
  • Philippe Miné
  • Remi LAFAYE
  • Roberto Bonciani
  • Sabine Kraml
  • Samuel Calvet
  • Silvia Scorza
  • Steve Muanza
  • Suzanne GASCON-SHOTKIN
  • Sylvain Fichet
  • Thomas Delemontex
  • Tomas Jezo
  • Ulrich Goerlach
  • Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider
  • Yann Mambrini
  • Yohann Tschudi
  • Yoshinari Mikami
  • Yuji Enari
    • 10:00 AM
      Coffee
    • Session plénière
      Convener: Michael Klasen (LPSC Grenoble)
      • 1
        Allocution de Bienvenue du Directeur du LPSC
        Speaker: Serge Kox (LPSC Grenoble)
      • 2
        Introduction à la Première Réunion Générale Terascale
        Speaker: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 3
        Flavour Physics in the LHC Era
        Speaker: Gino Isidori (INFN Frascati)
        Slides
      • 4
        Recent Results from the Tevatron
        Speaker: Fabrice Couderc (IRFU Saclay)
        Slides
    • 12:30 PM
      Lunch
    • Session plénière Higgs et SUSY
      • 5
        Precision Higgs Physics in the SM and Beyond
        Speaker: Dieter Zeppenfeld (U Karlsruhe)
        Slides
      • 6
        Higgs to Gamma Gamma beyond the Standard Model
        Speaker: Giacomo Cacciapaglia (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
      • 7
        HiggsBounds: Confronting Arbitrary Higgs Sectors with Exclusion Bounds from LEP and the Tevatron
        Speaker: Oliver Brein (U Freiburg)
        Slides
    • 3:30 PM
      Tea
    • Session plénière Alternatives
      • 8
        Beyond the Minimal Composite Higgs Model
        Speaker: Ben Gripaios (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 9
        The Status of Flavour in Randall-Sundrum Models
        Speaker: Andreas Weiler (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 10
        Conformal Neutrinos: An Alternative to the See-Saw Mechanism
        Speaker: Gero von Gersdorff (CERN-TH)
        Slides
    • Conseil de groupement Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      Conveners: Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay) , Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
      • 11
        Discussion Points
        Speaker: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
    • Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
      • 12
        V+HF MC Validation at the Tevatron
        Speaker: Samuel Calvet (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 13
        Status of ME-PS QED Matching and its Implementation in ALPGEN
        Speaker: Clement Baty (INP Lyon)
        Slides
      • 14
        FeynRules: A Way to Make BSM Phenomenology Easy
        Speaker: Benjamin Fuks (IPHC Strasbourg)
        Slides
      • 15
        A new web tool for SUSY spectrum comparison
        Speaker: Jerome Odier (CPPM Marseille)
        Slides
        Webpage
      • 16
        SuperIso and the Relic Density
        Speaker: Alexandre Arbey (CRAL Lyon)
        Slides
    • 10:30 AM
      Coffee
    • Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
      • 17
        Hands on micrOMEGAs2.2
        Speaker: Genevieve Belanger (LAPTH Annecy)
        Slides
    • Session plénière Matière Noire
      • 18
        Seeing Dark Matter in Cosmic Rays ?
        Speaker: Marco Cirelli (IPhT Saclay)
        Slides
      • 19
        Status of Edelweiss-II
        Speaker: Silvia Scorza (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
    • 1:00 PM
      Lunch
    • Session plénière
      • 20
        Higgs Physics with ATLAS and CMS
        Speaker: Louis Fayard (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
    • Session parallèle Alternatives Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 21
        EWPT and Higgs production in the RS model
        Speaker: Charles Bouchart (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
      • 22
        New Gauge Boson Studies at ATLAS
        Speaker: Fabienne Ledroit (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
    • Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
      • 23
        Report from the SUSY Blind Analysis
        Speaker: Steve Muanza (CPP Marseille)
        Slides
      • 24
        Phenomenology of Supersymmetric Gauge-Higgs Unification
        Speaker: Sylvain Fichet (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
      • 25
        Transverse-Momentum Resummation for Gaugino-Pair Production at Hadron Colliders
        Speaker: Jonathan Debove (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
    • Session parallèle Matière Noire Salle 9

      Salle 9

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 26
        WIMP Mass Determination in Present and Future Dark Matter
        Speaker: Andreas GOUDELIS (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
      • 27
        The Thermal Abundance of Semi-Relativistic Relics
        Speaker: Mitsuru Kakizaki (LAPTH Annecy)
        Slides
      • 28
        One-Loop Corrections to the Relic Density
        Speaker: Nans Baro (RWTH Aachen)
        Slides
      • 29
        Heavy Scalar Dark Matter : Constraints and Observability
        Speaker: Fu-Sin LING (UL Bruxelles)
        Slides
    • 4:30 PM
      Tea
    • Session parallèle Alternatives Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 30
        Contact Interactions in String Models with Intersecting D-Branes
        Speaker: Marc Chemtob (IPhT Saclay)
        Slides
      • 31
        (In)visible Z' and Dark Matter
        Speaker: Alberto Romagnoni (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
    • Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
      • 32
        SM Higgs Searches at the Tevatron
        Speaker: Yuji Enari (LPNHE Jussieu)
        Slides
      • 33
        Early Measurements at the LHC
        Speaker: Claire Adam-Bourdarios (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 34
        Higgs Diboson Searches with CMS
        Speaker: Clémentine Broutin (LLR Palaiseau)
        Slides
      • 35
        Higgs to Two Photons in CMS
        Speaker: Suzanne Gascon (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
      • 36
        Higgs to Two Photons in ATLAS
        Speaker: Mr Jean-François Marchand (LAPP Annecy)
        Slides
    • Session parallèle Matière Noire Salle 9

      Salle 9

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 37
        Dark Matter Directional Detection with MIMAC
        Speaker: Frédéric Mayet (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
      • 38
        WIMP Dark Matter and Stars
        Speaker: Fabio Iocco (IAP/IPhT-CEA Saclay)
        Slides
      • 39
        Dark Matter Annihilation in Dwarf Galaxies: Enhancements
        Speaker: Lidia Pieri (IAP Paris)
        Slides
      • 40
        EGRET Limits on Point-Like Sources of Dark Matter: Study of an IMBH Scenario
        Speaker: Julien Lavalle (U Torino)
        Slides
    • 8:00 PM
      Diner au restaurant "Le 5" centre-ville (Grenoble)

      centre-ville

      Grenoble

      http://www.le5.fr/
    • Session plénière
      • 41
        Cosmological Constraints on Dark Matter
        Speaker: Julien Lesgourgues (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 42
        From Strings to the MSSM
        Speaker: Prof. Michael Ratz (TU Munich)
        Slides
    • 11:00 AM
      Coffee
    • Session plénière
      Convener: Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay)
      • 43
        Implications of PDF and other HERA Measurements for LHC Physics
        Speaker: Claude Vallee (CPP Marseille)
        Slides
      • 44
        Multimuons and Beyond
        Speaker: Aurore Savoy-Navarro (LPNHE Jussieu)
        Slides
      • 45
        Conclusion de la Réunion Générale
        Speaker: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides