Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
30 mars 2009
31 mars 2009
1 avr. 2009
Toutes les sessions
Conseil de groupement
Session parallèle Alternatives
Session parallèle Alternatives
Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
Session parallèle Matière Noire
Session parallèle Matière Noire
Session plénière
Session plénière
Session plénière
Session plénière
Session plénière Alternatives
Session plénière Higgs et SUSY
Session plénière Matière Noire
Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Retour à l'affichage de la conférence
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
GDR Terascale@Grenoble
30 mars 2009, 10:00
→
1 avr. 2009, 13:00
Europe/Paris
LPSC Grenoble
LPSC Grenoble
Abdelhak Djouadi
(
LPT-Orsay
)
,
Dirk Zerwas
(
LAL Orsay
)
Description
Réunion du Groupement de Recherche Terascale
1-Poster of the workshop
2-Connections instructions
3- Local map -> Monday & Tuesday lunches
4-Building map -> rooms for parallel sessions
5- Web site of Tuesday dinner restaurant
6-City map -> how to go to the diner's place
Participants
Abdelhak Djouadi
Alberto Romagnoni
Aldo Deandrea
Alexandre Arbey
Amine BENHENNI
Andreas Goudelis
Andreas Weiler
Aurore Savoy-Navarro
Ben Gripaios
Benjamin Fuks
Betty Calpas
Björn Herrmann
Carole Weydert
Catherine Biscarat
Charles BOUCHART
Christian Lorentzen
Claire Adam
Claude Charlot
Claude Vallee
Clément Baty
Clémentine Broutin
Cyril Hugonie
Daniel Hilk
David Jamin
Dieter Zeppenfeld
Dirk Zerwas
Emmanuel Moulin
Emmanuel Nezri
Fabienne Ledroit
Fabio Iocco
Fabrice Couderc
Fawzi BOUDJEMA
Frédéric Mayet
Fu-Sin Ling
Genevieve Belanger
Geraldine Servant
Gero Gersdorff
Giacomo Cacciapaglia
Gianfranco Bertone
Gino Isidori
Gregory MOREAU
Grégory Espitalier-Noël
Guillaume Chalons
Hao Sun
Helenka Przysiezniak
Ingo Schienbein
Jean Orloff
Jean-Francois Grivaz
Jean-Francois Marchand
jean-loic kneur
Jeanne Parmentier
Jeremie LLODRA-PEREZ
Jocelyne RIFFAULT
Jonathan Debove
julien Billard
Julien Lavalle
Julien Lesgourgues
Jérome ODIER
Karol Kovarik
Lidia Pieri
Louis Fayard
Marc Besancon
Marc Chemtob
Marco CIRELLI
Michael KLASEN
Michael Ratz
Mitsuru Kakizaki
Nans Baro
Nazila Mahmoudi
Oliver Brein
Patrice Verdier
Philippe Miné
Remi LAFAYE
Roberto Bonciani
Sabine Kraml
Samuel Calvet
Silvia Scorza
Steve Muanza
Suzanne GASCON-SHOTKIN
Sylvain Fichet
Thomas Delemontex
Tomas Jezo
Ulrich Goerlach
Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider
Yann Mambrini
Yohann Tschudi
Yoshinari Mikami
Yuji Enari
lundi 30 mars
lun. 30 mars
mar. 31 mars
mer. 1 avr.
10:00
Coffee
Session plénière
Président de session
:
Michael Klasen
(
LPSC Grenoble
)
1
Allocution de Bienvenue du Directeur du LPSC
Orateur
:
Serge Kox
(
LPSC Grenoble
)
2
Introduction à la Première Réunion Générale Terascale
Orateur
:
Dirk Zerwas
(
LAL Orsay
)
Slides
3
Flavour Physics in the LHC Era
Orateur
:
Gino Isidori
(
INFN Frascati
)
Slides
4
Recent Results from the Tevatron
Orateur
:
Fabrice Couderc
(
IRFU Saclay
)
Slides
12:30
Lunch
Session plénière Higgs et SUSY
5
Precision Higgs Physics in the SM and Beyond
Orateur
:
Dieter Zeppenfeld
(
U Karlsruhe
)
Slides
6
Higgs to Gamma Gamma beyond the Standard Model
Orateur
:
Giacomo Cacciapaglia
(
IPN Lyon
)
Slides
7
HiggsBounds: Confronting Arbitrary Higgs Sectors with Exclusion Bounds from LEP and the Tevatron
Orateur
:
Oliver Brein
(
U Freiburg
)
Slides
15:30
Tea
Session plénière Alternatives
8
Beyond the Minimal Composite Higgs Model
Orateur
:
Ben Gripaios
(
CERN-TH
)
Slides
9
The Status of Flavour in Randall-Sundrum Models
Orateur
:
Andreas Weiler
(
CERN-TH
)
Slides
10
Conformal Neutrinos: An Alternative to the See-Saw Mechanism
Orateur
:
Gero von Gersdorff
(
CERN-TH
)
Slides
Conseil de groupement
Grande salle du conseil
Grande salle du conseil
LPSC Grenoble
Présidents de session
:
Abdelhak Djouadi
(
LPT Orsay
)
,
Dirk Zerwas
(
LAL Orsay
)
11
Discussion Points
Orateur
:
Dirk Zerwas
(
LAL Orsay
)
Slides
mardi 31 mars
lun. 30 mars
mar. 31 mars
mer. 1 avr.
Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
12
V+HF MC Validation at the Tevatron
Orateur
:
Samuel Calvet
(
LAL Orsay
)
Slides
13
Status of ME-PS QED Matching and its Implementation in ALPGEN
Orateur
:
Clement Baty
(
INP Lyon
)
Slides
14
FeynRules: A Way to Make BSM Phenomenology Easy
Orateur
:
Benjamin Fuks
(
IPHC Strasbourg
)
Slides
15
A new web tool for SUSY spectrum comparison
Orateur
:
Jerome Odier
(
CPPM Marseille
)
Slides
Webpage
16
SuperIso and the Relic Density
Orateur
:
Alexandre Arbey
(
CRAL Lyon
)
Slides
10:30
Coffee
Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
17
Hands on micrOMEGAs2.2
Orateur
:
Genevieve Belanger
(
LAPTH Annecy
)
Slides
Session plénière Matière Noire
18
Seeing Dark Matter in Cosmic Rays ?
Orateur
:
Marco Cirelli
(
IPhT Saclay
)
Slides
19
Status of Edelweiss-II
Orateur
:
Silvia Scorza
(
IPN Lyon
)
Slides
13:00
Lunch
Session plénière
20
Higgs Physics with ATLAS and CMS
Orateur
:
Louis Fayard
(
LAL Orsay
)
Slides
Session parallèle Alternatives
Grande salle du conseil
Grande salle du conseil
LPSC Grenoble
21
EWPT and Higgs production in the RS model
Orateur
:
Charles Bouchart
(
LPT Orsay
)
Slides
22
New Gauge Boson Studies at ATLAS
Orateur
:
Fabienne Ledroit
(
LPSC Grenoble
)
Slides
Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
23
Report from the SUSY Blind Analysis
Orateur
:
Steve Muanza
(
CPP Marseille
)
Slides
24
Phenomenology of Supersymmetric Gauge-Higgs Unification
Orateur
:
Sylvain Fichet
(
LPSC Grenoble
)
Slides
25
Transverse-Momentum Resummation for Gaugino-Pair Production at Hadron Colliders
Orateur
:
Jonathan Debove
(
LPSC Grenoble
)
Slides
Session parallèle Matière Noire
Salle 9
Salle 9
LPSC Grenoble
26
WIMP Mass Determination in Present and Future Dark Matter
Orateur
:
Andreas GOUDELIS
(
LPT Orsay
)
Slides
27
The Thermal Abundance of Semi-Relativistic Relics
Orateur
:
Mitsuru Kakizaki
(
LAPTH Annecy
)
Slides
28
One-Loop Corrections to the Relic Density
Orateur
:
Nans Baro
(
RWTH Aachen
)
Slides
29
Heavy Scalar Dark Matter : Constraints and Observability
Orateur
:
Fu-Sin LING
(
UL Bruxelles
)
Slides
16:30
Tea
Session parallèle Alternatives
Grande salle du conseil
Grande salle du conseil
LPSC Grenoble
30
Contact Interactions in String Models with Intersecting D-Branes
Orateur
:
Marc Chemtob
(
IPhT Saclay
)
Slides
31
(In)visible Z' and Dark Matter
Orateur
:
Alberto Romagnoni
(
LPT Orsay
)
Slides
Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
32
SM Higgs Searches at the Tevatron
Orateur
:
Yuji Enari
(
LPNHE Jussieu
)
Slides
33
Early Measurements at the LHC
Orateur
:
Claire Adam-Bourdarios
(
LAL Orsay
)
Slides
34
Higgs Diboson Searches with CMS
Orateur
:
Clémentine Broutin
(
LLR Palaiseau
)
Slides
35
Higgs to Two Photons in CMS
Orateur
:
Suzanne Gascon
(
IPN Lyon
)
Slides
36
Higgs to Two Photons in ATLAS
Orateur
:
M.
Jean-François Marchand
(
LAPP Annecy
)
Slides
Session parallèle Matière Noire
Salle 9
Salle 9
LPSC Grenoble
37
Dark Matter Directional Detection with MIMAC
Orateur
:
Frédéric Mayet
(
LPSC Grenoble
)
Slides
38
WIMP Dark Matter and Stars
Orateur
:
Fabio Iocco
(
IAP/IPhT-CEA Saclay
)
Slides
39
Dark Matter Annihilation in Dwarf Galaxies: Enhancements
Orateur
:
Lidia Pieri
(
IAP Paris
)
Slides
40
EGRET Limits on Point-Like Sources of Dark Matter: Study of an IMBH Scenario
Orateur
:
Julien Lavalle
(
U Torino
)
Slides
20:00
Diner au restaurant "Le 5"
centre-ville (Grenoble)
centre-ville
Grenoble
http://www.le5.fr/
mercredi 1 avril
lun. 30 mars
mar. 31 mars
mer. 1 avr.
Session plénière
41
Cosmological Constraints on Dark Matter
Orateur
:
Julien Lesgourgues
(
CERN-TH
)
Slides
42
From Strings to the MSSM
Orateur
:
Prof.
Michael Ratz
(
TU Munich
)
Slides
11:00
Coffee
Session plénière
Président de session
:
Abdelhak Djouadi
(
LPT Orsay
)
43
Implications of PDF and other HERA Measurements for LHC Physics
Orateur
:
Claude Vallee
(
CPP Marseille
)
Slides
44
Multimuons and Beyond
Orateur
:
Aurore Savoy-Navarro
(
LPNHE Jussieu
)
Slides
45
Conclusion de la Réunion Générale
Orateur
:
Dirk Zerwas
(
LAL Orsay
)
Slides