Note
Seules les adresses mails institutionnelles sont acceptées lors de la création d'un compte. La création de compte est modérée, merci d'attendre leur validation. Only institutional email addresses will be accepted when asking for an account. Account creation is moderated, please wait until then.

GDR Terascale@Grenoble

Europe/Paris
LPSC Grenoble

LPSC Grenoble

Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT-Orsay) , Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
Description
Réunion du Groupement de Recherche Terascale
1-Poster of the workshop
2-Connections instructions
3- Local map -> Monday & Tuesday lunches
4-Building map -> rooms for parallel sessions
5- Web site of Tuesday dinner restaurant
6-City map -> how to go to the diner's place
Participants
  • Abdelhak Djouadi
  • Alberto Romagnoni
  • Aldo Deandrea
  • Alexandre Arbey
  • Amine BENHENNI
  • Andreas Goudelis
  • Andreas Weiler
  • Aurore Savoy-Navarro
  • Ben Gripaios
  • Benjamin Fuks
  • Betty Calpas
  • Björn Herrmann
  • Carole Weydert
  • Catherine Biscarat
  • Charles BOUCHART
  • Christian Lorentzen
  • Claire Adam
  • Claude Charlot
  • Claude Vallee
  • Clément Baty
  • Clémentine Broutin
  • Cyril Hugonie
  • Daniel Hilk
  • David Jamin
  • Dieter Zeppenfeld
  • Dirk Zerwas
  • Emmanuel Moulin
  • Emmanuel Nezri
  • Fabienne Ledroit
  • Fabio Iocco
  • Fabrice Couderc
  • Fawzi BOUDJEMA
  • Frédéric Mayet
  • Fu-Sin Ling
  • Genevieve Belanger
  • Geraldine Servant
  • Gero Gersdorff
  • Giacomo Cacciapaglia
  • Gianfranco Bertone
  • Gino Isidori
  • Gregory MOREAU
  • Grégory Espitalier-Noël
  • Guillaume Chalons
  • Hao Sun
  • Helenka Przysiezniak
  • Ingo Schienbein
  • Jean Orloff
  • Jean-Francois Grivaz
  • Jean-Francois Marchand
  • jean-loic kneur
  • Jeanne Parmentier
  • Jeremie LLODRA-PEREZ
  • Jocelyne RIFFAULT
  • Jonathan Debove
  • julien Billard
  • Julien Lavalle
  • Julien Lesgourgues
  • Jérome ODIER
  • Karol Kovarik
  • Lidia Pieri
  • Louis Fayard
  • Marc Besancon
  • Marc Chemtob
  • Marco CIRELLI
  • Michael KLASEN
  • Michael Ratz
  • Mitsuru Kakizaki
  • Nans Baro
  • Nazila Mahmoudi
  • Oliver Brein
  • Patrice Verdier
  • Philippe Miné
  • Remi LAFAYE
  • Roberto Bonciani
  • Sabine Kraml
  • Samuel Calvet
  • Silvia Scorza
  • Steve Muanza
  • Suzanne GASCON-SHOTKIN
  • Sylvain Fichet
  • Thomas Delemontex
  • Tomas Jezo
  • Ulrich Goerlach
  • Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider
  • Yann Mambrini
  • Yohann Tschudi
  • Yoshinari Mikami
  • Yuji Enari
    • 10:00 10:30
      Coffee 30m
    • 10:30 12:30
      Session plénière
      Président de session: Michael Klasen (LPSC Grenoble)
      • 10:30
        Allocution de Bienvenue du Directeur du LPSC 10m
        Orateur: Serge Kox (LPSC Grenoble)
      • 10:40
        Introduction à la Première Réunion Générale Terascale 20m
        Orateur: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 11:00
        Flavour Physics in the LHC Era 45m
        Orateur: Gino Isidori (INFN Frascati)
        Slides
      • 11:45
        Recent Results from the Tevatron 45m
        Orateur: Fabrice Couderc (IRFU Saclay)
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      Session plénière Higgs et SUSY
      • 14:00
        Precision Higgs Physics in the SM and Beyond 35m
        Orateur: Dieter Zeppenfeld (U Karlsruhe)
        Slides
      • 14:35
        Higgs to Gamma Gamma beyond the Standard Model 35m
        Orateur: Giacomo Cacciapaglia (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
      • 15:10
        HiggsBounds: Confronting Arbitrary Higgs Sectors with Exclusion Bounds from LEP and the Tevatron 20m
        Orateur: Oliver Brein (U Freiburg)
        Slides
    • 15:30 16:00
      Tea 30m
    • 16:00 18:00
      Session plénière Alternatives
      • 16:00
        Beyond the Minimal Composite Higgs Model 30m
        Orateur: Ben Gripaios (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        The Status of Flavour in Randall-Sundrum Models 30m
        Orateur: Andreas Weiler (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 17:00
        Conformal Neutrinos: An Alternative to the See-Saw Mechanism 30m
        Orateur: Gero von Gersdorff (CERN-TH)
        Slides
    • 18:00 19:00
      Conseil de groupement Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      Présidents de session: Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay) , Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
      • 18:00
        Discussion Points 45m
        Orateur: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
    • 09:00 10:30
      Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
      • 09:00
        V+HF MC Validation at the Tevatron 25m
        Orateur: Samuel Calvet (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 09:25
        Status of ME-PS QED Matching and its Implementation in ALPGEN 20m
        Orateur: Clement Baty (INP Lyon)
        Slides
      • 09:45
        FeynRules: A Way to Make BSM Phenomenology Easy 20m
        Orateur: Benjamin Fuks (IPHC Strasbourg)
        Slides
      • 10:05
        A new web tool for SUSY spectrum comparison 5m
        Orateur: Jerome Odier (CPPM Marseille)
        Slides
        Webpage
      • 10:10
        SuperIso and the Relic Density 20m
        Orateur: Alexandre Arbey (CRAL Lyon)
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:00 11:30
      Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
      • 11:00
        Hands on micrOMEGAs2.2 30m
        Orateur: Genevieve Belanger (LAPTH Annecy)
        Slides
    • 11:30 13:00
      Session plénière Matière Noire
      • 11:30
        Seeing Dark Matter in Cosmic Rays ? 1h
        Orateur: Marco Cirelli (IPhT Saclay)
        Slides
      • 12:30
        Status of Edelweiss-II 30m
        Orateur: Silvia Scorza (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
    • 13:00 14:30
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:30 15:10
      Session plénière
      • 14:30
        Higgs Physics with ATLAS and CMS 40m
        Orateur: Louis Fayard (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
    • 15:10 16:30
      Session parallèle Alternatives Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 15:10
        EWPT and Higgs production in the RS model 25m
        Orateur: Charles Bouchart (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
      • 15:35
        New Gauge Boson Studies at ATLAS 25m
        Orateur: Fabienne Ledroit (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
    • 15:10 16:30
      Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
      • 15:10
        Report from the SUSY Blind Analysis 30m
        Orateur: Steve Muanza (CPP Marseille)
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Phenomenology of Supersymmetric Gauge-Higgs Unification 25m
        Orateur: Sylvain Fichet (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
      • 16:05
        Transverse-Momentum Resummation for Gaugino-Pair Production at Hadron Colliders 25m
        Orateur: Jonathan Debove (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
    • 15:10 16:30
      Session parallèle Matière Noire Salle 9

      Salle 9

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 15:10
        WIMP Mass Determination in Present and Future Dark Matter 20m
        Orateur: Andreas GOUDELIS (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
      • 15:30
        The Thermal Abundance of Semi-Relativistic Relics 20m
        Orateur: Mitsuru Kakizaki (LAPTH Annecy)
        Slides
      • 15:50
        One-Loop Corrections to the Relic Density 20m
        Orateur: Nans Baro (RWTH Aachen)
        Slides
      • 16:10
        Heavy Scalar Dark Matter : Constraints and Observability 20m
        Orateur: Fu-Sin LING (UL Bruxelles)
        Slides
    • 16:30 17:00
      Tea 30m
    • 17:00 19:00
      Session parallèle Alternatives Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 17:00
        Contact Interactions in String Models with Intersecting D-Branes 25m
        Orateur: Marc Chemtob (IPhT Saclay)
        Slides
      • 17:25
        (In)visible Z' and Dark Matter 25m
        Orateur: Alberto Romagnoni (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
    • 17:00 19:00
      Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
      • 17:00
        SM Higgs Searches at the Tevatron 20m
        Orateur: Yuji Enari (LPNHE Jussieu)
        Slides
      • 17:20
        Early Measurements at the LHC 20m
        Orateur: Claire Adam-Bourdarios (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 17:40
        Higgs Diboson Searches with CMS 20m
        Orateur: Clémentine Broutin (LLR Palaiseau)
        Slides
      • 18:00
        Higgs to Two Photons in CMS 20m
        Orateur: Suzanne Gascon (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
      • 18:20
        Higgs to Two Photons in ATLAS 20m
        Orateur: M. Jean-François Marchand (LAPP Annecy)
        Slides
    • 17:00 19:00
      Session parallèle Matière Noire Salle 9

      Salle 9

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 17:00
        Dark Matter Directional Detection with MIMAC 30m
        Orateur: Frédéric Mayet (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        WIMP Dark Matter and Stars 30m
        Orateur: Fabio Iocco (IAP/IPhT-CEA Saclay)
        Slides
      • 18:00
        Dark Matter Annihilation in Dwarf Galaxies: Enhancements 30m
        Orateur: Lidia Pieri (IAP Paris)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        EGRET Limits on Point-Like Sources of Dark Matter: Study of an IMBH Scenario 30m
        Orateur: Julien Lavalle (U Torino)
        Slides
    • 20:00 23:00
      Diner au restaurant "Le 5" 3h centre-ville (Grenoble)

      centre-ville

      Grenoble

      http://www.le5.fr/
    • 09:30 11:00
      Session plénière
      • 09:30
        Cosmological Constraints on Dark Matter 45m
        Orateur: Julien Lesgourgues (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 10:15
        From Strings to the MSSM 45m
        Orateur: Prof. Michael Ratz (TU Munich)
        Slides
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:30 13:00
      Session plénière
      Président de session: Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay)
      • 11:30
        Implications of PDF and other HERA Measurements for LHC Physics 45m
        Orateur: Claude Vallee (CPP Marseille)
        Slides
      • 12:15
        Multimuons and Beyond 35m
        Orateur: Aurore Savoy-Navarro (LPNHE Jussieu)
        Slides
      • 12:50
        Conclusion de la Réunion Générale 10m
        Orateur: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×