GDR Terascale@Grenoble

Europe/Paris
LPSC Grenoble

LPSC Grenoble

Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT-Orsay), Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
Description
Réunion du Groupement de Recherche Terascale
1-Poster of the workshop
2-Connections instructions
3- Local map -> Monday & Tuesday lunches
4-Building map -> rooms for parallel sessions
5- Web site of Tuesday dinner restaurant
6-City map -> how to go to the diner's place
Participants
  • Abdelhak Djouadi
  • Alberto Romagnoni
  • Aldo Deandrea
  • Alexandre Arbey
  • Amine BENHENNI
  • Andreas Goudelis
  • Andreas Weiler
  • Aurore Savoy-Navarro
  • Ben Gripaios
  • Benjamin Fuks
  • Betty Calpas
  • Björn Herrmann
  • Carole Weydert
  • Catherine Biscarat
  • Charles BOUCHART
  • Christian Lorentzen
  • Claire Adam
  • Claude Charlot
  • Claude Vallee
  • Clément Baty
  • Clémentine Broutin
  • Cyril Hugonie
  • Daniel Hilk
  • David Jamin
  • Dieter Zeppenfeld
  • Dirk Zerwas
  • Emmanuel Moulin
  • Emmanuel Nezri
  • Fabienne Ledroit
  • Fabio Iocco
  • Fabrice Couderc
  • Fawzi BOUDJEMA
  • Frédéric Mayet
  • Fu-Sin Ling
  • Genevieve Belanger
  • Geraldine Servant
  • Gero Gersdorff
  • Giacomo Cacciapaglia
  • Gianfranco Bertone
  • Gino Isidori
  • Gregory MOREAU
  • Grégory Espitalier-Noël
  • Guillaume Chalons
  • Hao Sun
  • Helenka Przysiezniak
  • Ingo Schienbein
  • Jean Orloff
  • Jean-Francois Grivaz
  • Jean-Francois Marchand
  • jean-loic kneur
  • Jeanne Parmentier
  • Jeremie LLODRA-PEREZ
  • Jocelyne RIFFAULT
  • Jonathan Debove
  • julien Billard
  • Julien Lavalle
  • Julien Lesgourgues
  • Jérome ODIER
  • Karol Kovarik
  • Lidia Pieri
  • Louis Fayard
  • Marc Besancon
  • Marc Chemtob
  • Marco CIRELLI
  • Michael KLASEN
  • Michael Ratz
  • Mitsuru Kakizaki
  • Nans Baro
  • Nazila Mahmoudi
  • Oliver Brein
  • Patrice Verdier
  • Philippe Miné
  • Remi LAFAYE
  • Roberto Bonciani
  • Sabine Kraml
  • Samuel Calvet
  • Silvia Scorza
  • Steve Muanza
  • Suzanne GASCON-SHOTKIN
  • Sylvain Fichet
  • Thomas Delemontex
  • Tomas Jezo
  • Ulrich Goerlach
  • Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider
  • Yann Mambrini
  • Yohann Tschudi
  • Yoshinari Mikami
  • Yuji Enari
    • 10:00 10:30
      Coffee 30m
    • 10:30 12:30
      Session plénière
      Président de session: Michael Klasen (LPSC Grenoble)
      • 10:30
        Allocution de Bienvenue du Directeur du LPSC 10m
        Orateur: Serge Kox (LPSC Grenoble)
      • 10:40
        Introduction à la Première Réunion Générale Terascale 20m
        Orateur: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 11:00
        Flavour Physics in the LHC Era 45m
        Orateur: Gino Isidori (INFN Frascati)
        Slides
      • 11:45
        Recent Results from the Tevatron 45m
        Orateur: Fabrice Couderc (IRFU Saclay)
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      Session plénière Higgs et SUSY
      • 14:00
        Precision Higgs Physics in the SM and Beyond 35m
        Orateur: Dieter Zeppenfeld (U Karlsruhe)
        Slides
      • 14:35
        Higgs to Gamma Gamma beyond the Standard Model 35m
        Orateur: Giacomo Cacciapaglia (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
      • 15:10
        HiggsBounds: Confronting Arbitrary Higgs Sectors with Exclusion Bounds from LEP and the Tevatron 20m
        Orateur: Oliver Brein (U Freiburg)
        Slides
    • 15:30 16:00
      Tea 30m
    • 16:00 18:00
      Session plénière Alternatives
      • 16:00
        Beyond the Minimal Composite Higgs Model 30m
        Orateur: Ben Gripaios (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        The Status of Flavour in Randall-Sundrum Models 30m
        Orateur: Andreas Weiler (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 17:00
        Conformal Neutrinos: An Alternative to the See-Saw Mechanism 30m
        Orateur: Gero von Gersdorff (CERN-TH)
        Slides
    • 18:00 19:00
      Conseil de groupement Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      Présidents de session: Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay), Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
      • 18:00
        Discussion Points 45m
        Orateur: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
    • 09:00 10:30
      Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
      • 09:00
        V+HF MC Validation at the Tevatron 25m
        Orateur: Samuel Calvet (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 09:25
        Status of ME-PS QED Matching and its Implementation in ALPGEN 20m
        Orateur: Clement Baty (INP Lyon)
        Slides
      • 09:45
        FeynRules: A Way to Make BSM Phenomenology Easy 20m
        Orateur: Benjamin Fuks (IPHC Strasbourg)
        Slides
      • 10:05
        A new web tool for SUSY spectrum comparison 5m
        Orateur: Jerome Odier (CPPM Marseille)
        Slides
        Webpage
      • 10:10
        SuperIso and the Relic Density 20m
        Orateur: Alexandre Arbey (CRAL Lyon)
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:00 11:30
      Session plénière Méthodes et Outils
      • 11:00
        Hands on micrOMEGAs2.2 30m
        Orateur: Genevieve Belanger (LAPTH Annecy)
        Slides
    • 11:30 13:00
      Session plénière Matière Noire
      • 11:30
        Seeing Dark Matter in Cosmic Rays ? 1h
        Orateur: Marco Cirelli (IPhT Saclay)
        Slides
      • 12:30
        Status of Edelweiss-II 30m
        Orateur: Silvia Scorza (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
    • 13:00 14:30
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:30 15:10
      Session plénière
      • 14:30
        Higgs Physics with ATLAS and CMS 40m
        Orateur: Louis Fayard (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
    • 15:10 16:30
      Session parallèle Alternatives Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 15:10
        EWPT and Higgs production in the RS model 25m
        Orateur: Charles Bouchart (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
      • 15:35
        New Gauge Boson Studies at ATLAS 25m
        Orateur: Fabienne Ledroit (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
    • 15:10 16:30
      Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
      • 15:10
        Report from the SUSY Blind Analysis 30m
        Orateur: Steve Muanza (CPP Marseille)
        Slides
      • 15:40
        Phenomenology of Supersymmetric Gauge-Higgs Unification 25m
        Orateur: Sylvain Fichet (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
      • 16:05
        Transverse-Momentum Resummation for Gaugino-Pair Production at Hadron Colliders 25m
        Orateur: Jonathan Debove (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
    • 15:10 16:30
      Session parallèle Matière Noire Salle 9

      Salle 9

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 15:10
        WIMP Mass Determination in Present and Future Dark Matter 20m
        Orateur: Andreas GOUDELIS (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
      • 15:30
        The Thermal Abundance of Semi-Relativistic Relics 20m
        Orateur: Mitsuru Kakizaki (LAPTH Annecy)
        Slides
      • 15:50
        One-Loop Corrections to the Relic Density 20m
        Orateur: Nans Baro (RWTH Aachen)
        Slides
      • 16:10
        Heavy Scalar Dark Matter : Constraints and Observability 20m
        Orateur: Fu-Sin LING (UL Bruxelles)
        Slides
    • 16:30 17:00
      Tea 30m
    • 17:00 19:00
      Session parallèle Alternatives Grande salle du conseil

      Grande salle du conseil

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 17:00
        Contact Interactions in String Models with Intersecting D-Branes 25m
        Orateur: Marc Chemtob (IPhT Saclay)
        Slides
      • 17:25
        (In)visible Z' and Dark Matter 25m
        Orateur: Alberto Romagnoni (LPT Orsay)
        Slides
    • 17:00 19:00
      Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY
      • 17:00
        SM Higgs Searches at the Tevatron 20m
        Orateur: Yuji Enari (LPNHE Jussieu)
        Slides
      • 17:20
        Early Measurements at the LHC 20m
        Orateur: Claire Adam-Bourdarios (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 17:40
        Higgs Diboson Searches with CMS 20m
        Orateur: Clémentine Broutin (LLR Palaiseau)
        Slides
      • 18:00
        Higgs to Two Photons in CMS 20m
        Orateur: Suzanne Gascon (IPN Lyon)
        Slides
      • 18:20
        Higgs to Two Photons in ATLAS 20m
        Orateur: M. Jean-François Marchand (LAPP Annecy)
        Slides
    • 17:00 19:00
      Session parallèle Matière Noire Salle 9

      Salle 9

      LPSC Grenoble

      • 17:00
        Dark Matter Directional Detection with MIMAC 30m
        Orateur: Frédéric Mayet (LPSC Grenoble)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        WIMP Dark Matter and Stars 30m
        Orateur: Fabio Iocco (IAP/IPhT-CEA Saclay)
        Slides
      • 18:00
        Dark Matter Annihilation in Dwarf Galaxies: Enhancements 30m
        Orateur: Lidia Pieri (IAP Paris)
        Slides
      • 18:30
        EGRET Limits on Point-Like Sources of Dark Matter: Study of an IMBH Scenario 30m
        Orateur: Julien Lavalle (U Torino)
        Slides
    • 20:00 23:00
      Diner au restaurant "Le 5" 3h centre-ville (Grenoble)

      centre-ville

      Grenoble

      http://www.le5.fr/
    • 09:30 11:00
      Session plénière
      • 09:30
        Cosmological Constraints on Dark Matter 45m
        Orateur: Julien Lesgourgues (CERN-TH)
        Slides
      • 10:15
        From Strings to the MSSM 45m
        Orateur: Prof. Michael Ratz (TU Munich)
        Slides
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:30 13:00
      Session plénière
      Président de session: Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay)
      • 11:30
        Implications of PDF and other HERA Measurements for LHC Physics 45m
        Orateur: Claude Vallee (CPP Marseille)
        Slides
      • 12:15
        Multimuons and Beyond 35m
        Orateur: Aurore Savoy-Navarro (LPNHE Jussieu)
        Slides
      • 12:50
        Conclusion de la Réunion Générale 10m
        Orateur: Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×