GDR QCD 2019

Europe/Paris
Amphi (LPT)

Amphi

LPT

Paris Sud University, bat 510 91405 Orsay <h2><span style="font-family:comic sans ms,cursive"><a href="http://www.th.u-psud.fr/rubrique.php3?id_rubrique=27"><span style="color:rgb(178, 34, 34)">HOW TO REACH LPT</span></a></span></span></h2>
Participants
  • Antonin Maire
  • Batoul Diab
  • Beatrice Ramstein
  • Benjamin Audurier
  • Benoit Blossier
  • Bernard Pire
  • Carlos Munoz Camacho
  • Charles-Joseph Naïm
  • Cynthia Hadjidakis
  • Cyrille Marquet
  • Cédric Mezrag
  • Dung Le Anh
  • Edmond Iancu
  • Elisabeth Niel
  • Emilie Maurice
  • Felipe Garcia
  • Florian Damas
  • Francesco Bossù
  • Francois Gelis
  • François Arleo
  • Frédéric FLEURET
  • Giovanni Stagnitto
  • Grgegory Soyez
  • Hagop Sazdjian
  • Helene Fonvieille
  • Hervé Dutrieux
  • Hervé Moutarde
  • Ho San KO
  • Inna Kucher
  • Javier Castillo Castellanos
  • Joerg Aichelin
  • Jérémie Quarroz
  • Krzysztof Cichy
  • Lech Szymanowski
  • Manuel Lorenz
  • Matteo Cacciari
  • Matthew Nguyen
  • Michael Winn
  • Nicole d'Hose
  • Paolo Napolitani
  • Paul Caucal
  • Pierre Chatagnon
  • Pierre Henri Cahue
  • Raphael Dupre
  • Samuel Wallon
  • Sara Fucini
  • Sarah Porteboeuf-Houssais
  • Savvas Zafeiropoulos
  • Simone La Cesa
  • Sizar Aziz
  • Stephane Platchkov
  • Stéphane Peigné
  • Taklit SAMI
  • Yair Mulian
  • Zaida Conesa del Valle
    • 09:00 10:30
      prospectives sur les observables de l'interaction forte: part 1
      Conveners: Beatrice Ramstein (Institut de Physique Nucleaire d'Orsay), Cynthia Hadjidakis (IPN Orsay), Cyrille Marquet (CPHT - Ecole Polytechnique)
      • 09:00
        Prospectives for heavy-ion physics at LHCb in LHC Run 3-4 30m
        Speaker: Benjamin Audurier (CNRS, Laboratoire SUBATECH Nantes)
      • 09:30
        Transition Distribution Amplitudes...from dream to reality 30m
        Speaker: bernard pire (cpht polytechnique)
      • 10:00
        the EIC project (title to be confirmed) 30m
        Speaker: Francesco Bossu (CEA-Saclay)
    • 10:30 11:00
      coffee break 30m
    • 11:00 12:30
      prospectives sur les observables de l'interaction forte: part 2
    • 12:30 14:00
      lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      Interactions simples et multiples entre partons dans les nucléons: part 1
      Conveners: Hervé Moutarde (CEA-IRFU-SPHN), Raphaël Dupré (IPN Orsay), Sarah Porteboeuf-Houssais (LPC)
      • 14:00
        Future meson PDF measurements with pion and kaon beams at CERN 30m
        Speaker: Stephane Platchkov (CEA Saclay, IRFU/SPhN)
      • 14:30
        Probing cold QCD matter with the COMPASS experiment 30m
        Speaker: Charles-Joseph Naïm (CEA/IRFU/ - LLR)
      • 15:00
        Theoretical analysis of DVCS off 4He 30m
        Speaker: Sara Fucini (U. Perugia)
    • 15:30 16:00
      coffee break 30m
    • 16:00 17:30
      Interactions simples et multiples entre partons dans les nucléons: part 2
      Conveners: Hervé Moutarde (CEA-IRFU-SPHN), Raphaël Dupré (IPN Orsay), Sarah Porteboeuf-Houssais (LPC)
      • 16:00
        Parton distribution functions from Lattice QCD 30m
        Speaker: Savvas Zafeiropoulos (Goethe Universitaet Frankfurt)
      • 16:30
        Timelike Compton Scattering with CLAS12 at Jefferson Lab 30m
        Speaker: Mr Pierre Chatagnon (IPNO)
    • 09:00 10:30
      sondes dures et hadronization de jets: part 1
      • 09:00
        Evidence of top quark production in PbPb collisions with CMS 25m
        Speaker: Inna Kucher (LLR)
      • 09:30
        Jet fragmentation in heavy-ion collisions: perturbative QCD and phenomenology 25m
        Speaker: Paul Caucal (IPhT/CEA Saclay)
      • 10:00
        Recent quarkonia results in heavy-ion collisions from CMS 25m
        Speaker: Batoul Diab (LLR)
    • 10:30 11:00
      coffee break 30m
    • 11:00 12:30
      sondes dures et hadronization de jets: part 2
      • 11:00
        Recent quarkonia results in heavy-ion collisions from ALICE 25m
        Speaker: Florian Damas (IRFU/CEA Saclay)
      • 11:30
        (Title to be confirmed) Cold nuclear matter effects 25m
        Speaker: François Arleo (LLR)
      • 12:00
        The electron structure functions at next-to-leading logarithmic accuracy 25m
        Speaker: Giovanni Stagnitto (LPTHE)
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      physique de la saturation et effets collectifs dans les nucléons et noyaux: part 1
      • 14:00
        Initial color-field fluctuations and anisotropies in heavy-ion collisions 30m
        Speaker: Cyrille Marquet (CPHT - Ecole Polytechnique)
      • 14:30
        Collinear resummations for the non-linear evolution in QCD 30m
        Speaker: Edmond Iancu (Institut de Physique Théorique de Saclay)
      • 15:00
        Forward jet cross sections: from trijet to NLO dijet 30m
        Speaker: Yair Mulian (Jyvaskyla)
    • 15:30 16:00
      coffee break 30m
    • 16:00 17:00
      physique de la saturation et effets collectifs dans les nucléons et noyaux: part 2
      • 16:00
        Diffractive dissociation in oniun-nucleus scattering from a partonic picture 30m
        Speaker: Anh-Dung LE (CPhT)
      • 16:30
        Exclusive diffractive processes including saturation effects at next-to-leading order 30m
        Speaker: Lech Szymanowski (National Centre for Nuclear Research)
    • 17:00 17:15
      coffee break 15m
    • 17:15 18:45
      Discussion on renewal of the GDR
    • 19:30 21:30
      Dinner at Les Saveurs Sauvages 2h
    • 09:30 11:00
      QCD à basse énergie: part 1
      • 09:30
        Tensor network methods for lattice gauge theories 30m
        Speaker: Krsysztof Cichy (Poznan University)
      • 10:00
        The cluster reducibility problem of multi quark states 30m
        Speaker: Hagop Sazdjian (IPN, Universite Paris-Sud, Orsay)
      • 10:30
        Scattering amplitudes from spectral densities 30m
        Speaker: Simone La Cesa (LPT Orsay)
    • 11:00 11:20
      coffee break 20m
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m