Note
Seules les adresses mails institutionnelles sont acceptées lors de la création d'un compte. La création de compte est modérée, merci d'attendre leur validation. Only institutional email addresses will be accepted when asking for an account. Account creation is moderated, please wait until then.

ASEPS: ASia-Europe Physics Summit

Asia/Tokyo
Main Convention Hall (Epochal Tsukuba)

Main Convention Hall

Epochal Tsukuba

Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
Denis Perret-Gallix (IN2P3/CNRS) , Mitsuaki Nozaki (KEK)
Description
The first ASEP Summit will be held in Tsukuba, the Science City (Japan)

Venue: EPOCAL TSUKUBA.

Overview:
Physics research is one of the few powerful engines for innovation in many respects: Innovation in universal knowledge, innovation that support the development of other research fields like life, health or environmental sciences, innovation that creates new products, new industries.

The ASEP Summits will gather the three communities whose common understanding is paramount to a successful research environment: the scientists, the decision makers and the industry leaders.

The objective of this first summit is to define the guidelines to achieve a stronger Asia-Europe partnership in physics research so as to form with the North American partners a balanced and virtuous triangle on which world–wide research projects can be build upon. A central issue is to get involved in this process the developing countries and emerging economies.

The summit presentation and talks are upon invitation only, but you may become an active participant through the poster session. The poster session is an essential part of the summit as it will present in more details the main partners that will contribute to the cooperation endeavor and the potential cooperation projects.
Participants
  • Abdul Aziz Bin Mohamed
  • Abhay Deshpande
  • ahmadou Wague
  • Ajit Kembhavi
  • Akemi Omura
  • Aki Maki
  • Akiya Miyamoto
  • Alberto Mengoni
  • Aleksander Skrinskiy
  • Alessandro Feliciello
  • Amba Pant
  • Anders Karlsson
  • Andreas Trabesinger
  • Arindam Ghosh
  • Asgeir Brekke
  • Atsuto Suzuki
  • Attila Erdos
  • Aveline Natacha
  • Azechi Hiroshi
  • Barbara Rhode
  • Bertrand Girard
  • Chaejun SONG
  • Charles Hirlimann
  • CHEUNG TSANG
  • Ching-Ray Chang
  • Chinorat Kobdaj
  • Christian COLLIEX
  • Chuang ZHANG
  • David Cope
  • Denis Le Bihan
  • Denis Perret-Gallix
  • Denis RAOUX
  • Dong-Pil MIN
  • Dongmei Gu
  • Doris Neumann
  • Eiko Torikai
  • Eisuke Miura
  • Esa Turunen Turunen
  • Etienne AUGE
  • Eunsung Kim
  • Evvy Kartini
  • Ferenc Mezei
  • Fernando Briones
  • Florence RIVIERE-BOURHIS
  • Francis Allotey
  • Francisco del Aguila
  • Frantisek Trojacek
  • FUJIMOTO Junpei
  • Fumihiko Takasaki
  • Gagan Mohanty
  • George Dracoulis
  • Gong-Ru Lu
  • Gui Lu Long
  • Guy Wormser
  • Gérard MOUROU
  • Ha Nguyen
  • Hajime Hayakawa
  • Hajime Inaba
  • Haruo Nagai
  • Heinrich Voelk
  • Hendrik FERDINANDE
  • Hideaki Takabe
  • Hideto En'yo
  • Hideyuki Sakai
  • Hiroaki Kumakura
  • Hiroharu Kawasaki
  • Hiromi Kawamura
  • Hiroshi Azechi
  • Hiroshi Tamai
  • Hiroyuki IWASAKI
  • Hiroyuki Noumi
  • Hitoshi HAYANO
  • Holger Finken
  • Hongbo Hu
  • Huanqiao Zhang
  • Hur Jae Yong
  • Hyeonsik Cheong
  • Ichiro Adachi
  • Ikuko Kobatake
  • In Soo Ko
  • Iris Wieczorek
  • Jan Vanhellemont
  • Jean-Yves BIGOT
  • Jia'er Chen
  • Jian-Wei Pan
  • Jie Zhang
  • Jimmy Mac Naughton
  • John Flanagan
  • John White
  • Jukka Pekola
  • Jung-Chun-Andrew Huang
  • Junichi Suzuki
  • Kaoru Yokoya
  • Katsuo Tokushuku
  • Katsuyuki Shima
  • kazuhiro tanaka
  • Kazuko Shimizu
  • Kazunari Koike
  • Kazuyoshi Koyama
  • Ken-ichi Watabe
  • Keng Liang
  • Kenichi Kurihara
  • Kenichi Ueda
  • Kitomi Tsutsumi
  • kunioki mima
  • Kwo J. Raynien
  • Le Toan Nguyen
  • Lee Woolgar
  • Leonard Chavas
  • Leticia Catris
  • Lingan WU
  • Luca Baiotti
  • M. SHAMSHER ALI
  • Maciej Kolwas
  • Madeleine Soyeur
  • Maki Kubo
  • Makoto Kobayashi
  • mariko osawa
  • Martial Ducloy
  • Martin Djamin
  • Masamichi Ohba
  • Masamitsu Tanaka
  • Masanori Iye
  • Masanori Yamauchi
  • Masao Ninomiya
  • Masatoshi Arai
  • Masatoshi NAMIKI
  • Masayuki ITOH
  • masayuki kumada
  • matsuoka masanori
  • Megumi Naruki
  • Michel SPIRO
  • Min Dong-Pil
  • Ming-Hwei Hong
  • Mitsuaki Nozaki
  • Mohammad Islam
  • Monique WERLEN
  • Motoyuki Ono
  • Muhsin N. Harakeh
  • Mutsuko Yasuda
  • Naohito Saito
  • Neelima Gupte
  • NGUYEN THANH HAI
  • Nobuhiko SARUKURA
  • Nobuhiro Ishihara
  • Nobuhiro Takahashi
  • Nobukazu TOGE
  • Nobuko Kobayashi
  • Noor M. BUTT
  • Norio Kaifu
  • OH JUNEPYO
  • Oleg Naraikin
  • Oliver Portugall
  • Om Prakash Niraula
  • Osamu Shimomura
  • Paddy Royall
  • Pak Ming Hui
  • Peter Fulde
  • Peter Križan
  • Philip Bambade
  • PHUC NGUYEN XUAN
  • Pierre Dauchez
  • Pierre DESTRUEL
  • Qihuang Gong
  • QUYNH TRANG TRIEU
  • Rajiv Gavai
  • RENBAO LIU
  • Rika Takahashi
  • Rong-Gen Cai
  • Ryunosuke Kuroda
  • SAMRATH LAL CHAPLOT
  • Satoko Tada
  • Se-Young Jeong
  • Sergio Bertolucci
  • Setsuko Tajima
  • Seung Joo Lee
  • Seung-Woo Hong
  • Seunghwan Kim
  • Shaopeng CHI
  • Shaukat Hameed Khan
  • Shinya Sawada
  • Shinya Shimokawa
  • Shobhana NARASIMHAN
  • Shoji NAGAMIYA
  • Shouzhu Zhang
  • Shuang-Nan Zhang
  • Stefan Michalowski
  • Subhasis Chattopadhyay
  • Sukekatsu Ushioda
  • surendra Chand
  • Susumu Ikeda
  • Swee-Ping Chia
  • Syuichi NOGUCHI
  • Tadaaki NAGAO
  • Tadafumi Kishimoto
  • Tae Won Kang
  • Takashi KONDOH
  • Takeshi Komatsubara
  • Takeshi Nozawa
  • Takuya Noguchi
  • Tatsuya Nakada
  • Teppei Ebina
  • THANH HAI NGUYEN
  • Tohru Motobayashi
  • TOHRU WATANABE
  • Tomiko SHIRAKATA
  • Tomofumi Umemoto
  • Tomohiko Hashimoto
  • Toshiaki Tauchi
  • Toshiki Tajima
  • Toshiyasu ICHIOKA
  • Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi
  • Tran Phong
  • Uwe Becker
  • Vasile Dorobantu
  • Viacheslav ILIN
  • Vladimir Fortov
  • Vladimir Nekvasil
  • Wei-Mou Zheng
  • Won Namkung
  • Xin-Qi Li
  • Yasuaki Hiwatari
  • Yasuhiko Fujii
  • Yasuhiro Okada
  • Yasuhiro Shiraki
  • Yinglan Zhang
  • Yoshiaki Kato
  • yoshiaki osawa
  • Yoshichika ONUKI
  • Yoshiya Terao
  • Youngah Park
  • Youngah Park
  • Yukari Matsuo
  • Yukari Tanikawa
  • yumi kumada
  • Yutaka Kuroda
  • zahra Ghorbani Moghaddam
  • Zsolt FULOP
Support
    • 16:00 18:00
      EPS-AAPPS-ASEPS Closed meeting room 304

      room 304

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 16:30 18:00
      Registration Lobby

      Lobby

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 18:00 20:00
      Welcome party Multi-Purpose Hall

      Multi-Purpose Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 09:00 09:30
      Registration Lobby

      Lobby

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 09:30 10:50
      Opening talks Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 09:30
        ASEPS 20m
        Orateurs: Denis Perret-Gallix (IN2P3/CNRS) , Mitsuaki Nozaki (KEK)
      • 09:50
        Opening Address 20m
        Orateurs: Jie Zhang (The AAPPS president) , Maciej Kolwas (The EPS president)
        Slides
      • 10:10
        Welcome Address from JSPS 10m
        Orateur: Motoyuki Ono (The JSPS President)
        Paper
      • 10:20
        Welcome Address from CNRS 10m
        Orateur: Bertrand Girard (Institute of Physics, CNRS, Director)
        Slides
      • 10:30
        Welcome Address From JPS 10m
        Orateur: Shoji Nagamiya (The JPS president)
        Paper
      • 10:40
        Welcome Address from EU - Research Framework Programme 10m
        Orateur: Barbara Rhode (EU Delegation to Japan in Tokyo, Science Counsellor)
    • 10:50 12:50
      Keynote talk and Addresses Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 10:50
        Keynote Talk 40m
        Orateur: Makoto Kobayashi (JSPS, KEK)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        Fostering a Pathway for Stronger Cooperation in Science 10m
        Orateur: Youngah Park (The National Assembly of the Republic of Korea)
      • 11:40
        Address from Philippines 10m
        Orateur: Leticia V. Catris (Department of Science and Technology, Philippines)
        Slides
      • 11:50
        Research and development in Indonesia towards renewable energy 10m
        Orateur: Martin Djamin (The Ministry of Research and Technology, Indonesia)
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Address from Malaysia 10m
        Orateur: Swee-Ping Chia (University of Malaya)
        Slides
      • 12:10
        Address from Bangladesh 10m
        Orateur: M. Shamsher Ali (the President of Bangladesh Academy of Science)
        Slides
      • 12:20
        Address from India 10m
        Orateur: Ajit Kembhavi (Inter University Centre of Astrophysics and Astronomy (India))
        Slides
      • 12:30
        Adress from Italy 10m
        Orateur: Alberto Mengoni (Embassy of Italy)
        Slides
      • 12:40
        Address from AfPS 10m
        Orateur: Francis K. Allotey (African Physical Society, President)
        Paper
    • 12:50 14:00
      Lunch break 1h 10m Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 14:00 16:00
      Scientific presentation and Posters preview Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 14:00
        Establishing large international research facilities: The OECD Approach 30m
        Orateur: Stefan Michalowski (OECD)
        Slides
      • 14:30
        Asian Astronomy and its Future 30m
        Orateur: Norio Kaifu (CSJ/NAO)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Nano science and technology in Taiwan 30m
        Orateur: J. Raynien Kwo (Center of Condensed Matter Sciences, Director, National Taiwan University)
        Slides
      • 15:30
        Future B-factory projects 15m
        Orateur: Guy Wormser (LAL, Orsay)
        Slides
      • 15:45
        Poster Preview 15m
        Orateur: Denis Raoux (INP/CNRS)
        Slides
    • 16:00 18:00
      Posters session (Coffee will be available) Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      Poster booklet Web view
      Posters Booklet
    • 17:00 19:00
      Discussions on future B-factory projects 404

      404

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 17:00
        Introduction and the SuperB project presentation 10m
        Orateur: Dr Guy wormser (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 17:10
        Presentation of the SuperKEKB project 10m
        Orateur: John Flanagan (KEK)
        Slides
      • 17:20
        BABAR-BELLE : the competition 10m
        Orateur: Yoshihide Sakai (KEK)
        Slides
      • 17:30
        BABAR-BELLE The collaboration 10m
        Orateur: Dr Guy wormser (LAL Orsay)
        Slides
      • 17:40
        General discussion : Way towards the future 20m
    • 18:00 19:00
      Transfer 1h Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      Shuttle bus for Sansuitei
    • 19:00 21:00
      Banquet Sansuitei

      Sansuitei

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 09:00 10:30
      Science and International Collaborations Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 09:00
        Establishing large international research facilities: the Asian Case 30m
        Orateur: Dong-Pil Min (KRCF, Korea)
        Slides
      • 09:30
        Establishing large international research facilities: the HEP case 30m
        Orateur: Sergio Bertolucci (CERN)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        ESFRI: Sharing Research Infrastructures 30m
        Orateur: Bertrand Girard (CNRS)
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      break 30m Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 11:00 12:40
      Scientific Presentations Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 11:00
        (t.b.c.) 10m
        Orateur: Maki Kubo (National Women's Education Center, Japan)
        Slides
      • 11:10
        Women in Physics: 30m
        Orateur: Ling-An Wu (IoP/CAS)
        Slides
      • 11:40
        High Magnetic Field and Superconductivity 30m
        Orateur: Hiroaki Kumakura (NIMS)
        Slides
      • 12:10
        High Magnetic fields and Neuroscience : Neurospin 30m
        Orateur: Denis Le Bihan (CEA)
        Slides
    • 12:40 14:00
      Lunch break 1h 20m Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 14:00 15:45
      Scientific Presentations Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 14:00
        Materials Physics: Collaboration between developing and advanced countries 30m
        Orateur: Phuc Nguyen Xuan (Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology)
        Slides
      • 14:30
        Nanotechnology: Cooperation between the developing and advanced countries 30m
        Orateur: Noor Butt (PINSAT , Pakistan)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Neutrons, from fundamental physics to probing condensed matter 30m
        Orateur: Ferenc Mezei (SZFKI)
        Slides
      • 15:30
        Science policy, development and physics 15m
        Orateur: David Cope (Director of UK Parliamentary Office of Science and Technology)
        Slides
    • 15:45 16:00
      break 15m Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 16:00 17:30
      Scientific Presentations Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 16:00
        Light Sources 30m
        Orateur: Keng Liang (NSRRC)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        Laser Physics 30m
        Orateur: Gerard Mourou (ENSTA)
        Slides
      • 17:00
        Nano-Bio-Info-Cognitive sciences - the base of a new convergent NBIC technology 30m
        Orateur: Oleg Naraikin (Kurchatov Insitute, RU)
        Slides
    • 17:30 19:00
      Round table: "Physics Towards Science Innovation", ASEPS: Goals and Means Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      Minutes
      video
    • 19:00 21:00
      ASEPS Cocktail Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 09:00 10:30
      Scientific Presentations Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 09:00
        Electron Microscopy 30m
        Orateur: Christian Colliex (CNRS)
        Slides
      • 09:30
        China's mega science projects and international collaboration 30m
        Orateur: Chuang Zhang (Chinese Physical Society, Institute of High Energy Physics)
        Slides
      • 10:00
        Asia Center for Theoretical Physics 30m
        Orateur: Peter Fulde (ATCTP)
        Slides
    • 10:30 11:00
      break 30m Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 11:00 12:30
      Scientific Presentations Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 11:00
        Nuclear Physics 30m
        Orateur: Hideyuki Sakai (Tokyo)
        Slides
      • 11:30
        European large nuclear physics facilities: Pan-European and international perspectives 30m
        Orateur: Muhsin N. Harakeh (GSI, Germany)
        Slides
      • 12:00
        Space Science 30m
        Orateur: Shuang-Nan Zhang (IHEP)
        Slides
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch break 1h 30m Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 14:00 15:30
      Scientifc presentations Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 14:00
        Euro-Asia Higher Education for/by Research 30m
        Orateur: Holger Finken (DAAD)
        Slides
      • 14:30
        Physics for Energy 30m
        Orateur: Tae-Won Kang (Dongguk Univ.)
        Slides
      • 15:00
        Global Computing and Computational Physics 30m
        Orateur: Subhashis Chattopadhyaya (VECC)
        Slides
    • 15:30 16:00
      break 30m Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
    • 16:00 17:10
      Conclusions Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
      • 16:00
        Large international research facilities: The Europe-Asia Cooperation: 30m
        Orateur: Michel Spiro (CNRS)
        Slides
      • 16:30
        ASEPS statement and Concluding Remark 40m
        Orateurs: Ching-Ray Chang (NTU, AAPPS) , Jie Zhang (The AAPPS president) , Maciej Kolwas (The EPS president)
        Paper
        Slides
    • 17:10 18:10
      Press Conference Main Convention Hall

      Main Convention Hall

      Epochal Tsukuba

      Tsukuba International Congress Center, 2-20-3,Takezono, Tsukuba,Ibaraki, 305-0032,Japan Tel: +81-29(861)0001 Fax: +81-29(861)1209
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×