22-26 July 2019
Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Chimie
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

151 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Abhay Deshpande Stony Brook University United States
Adam Freese Argonne National Laboratory United States
Aihong Tang Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Alessandro Pilloni ECT* and INFN-GE Italy
Alexander Kiselev Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Alexandre Camsonne Jefferson Laboratory United States
Alfred Mueller Columbia University
Amilkar Quintero Temple University United States
Anatoly Evdokimov University of Illinois at Chicago United States
Andrea Bressan University of Trieste and INFN Italy
Andrea Celentano INFN-Genova Italy
Andrei Seryi Jefferson Lab United States
Anne-Isabelle ETIENVRE IRFU/DIRECTION France
Arkadiusz Trawiński CEA-Saclay, Ecole Politechnique
Barbara Erazmus SUBATECH Nantes France
Bernard Pire CPHT Ecole polytechnique France
Bernd Surrow Temple University United States
Berndt Mueller BNL United States
Brian Page Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Bruno El-Bennich Cruzeiro do Sul University Brazil
Carlos Munoz Camacho IPN-Orsay, CNRS/IN2P3 France
Carolina Robles UTFSM Chile
Charles Hyde Old Dominion University United States
Charles-Joseph Naïm CEA/IRFU - Ecole Polytechnique/LLR France
Chris Pinkenburg BNL United States
Christine Aidala University of Michigan
Cyrille Marquet École Polytechnique and CNRS France
Cédric Lorcé Ecole polytechnique
Cédric Mezrag INFN Sezione di Roma Italy
Daniel Boer University of Groningen Netherlands
Daria Sokhan University of Glasgow, Scotland United Kingdom
David Attié CEA Saclay
David Lawrence Jefferson Lab United States
David Arturo Amor Quiroz CPhT, Ecole Polytechnique France
Davide Boscherini INFN-Bologna Italy
Dmitry Romanov Jefferson Lab United States
Domenico Elia INFN Bari Italy
Edmond Iancu Institut de Physique Théorique de Saclay
Elena G. Ferreiro Universidad de Santiago de Compostela Spain
Elke-Caroline Aschenauer BNL United States
Eric Voutier CNRS/IN2P3/IPNO & UPS France
Ernst Sichtermann Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States
Ferdinand Willeke Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Francesco Bossu CEA-Saclay France
Francesco Noferini Noferini Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT) Italy
Franck Sabatié CEA Saclay
Fredrick Olness Southern Methodist Univ United States
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN Trieste Italy
Georg Hoffstaetter Cornell University United States
GianLuca Sabbi Lawrence Berlekeley National Laboratory United States
Grzegorz Kalicy CUA University United States
Hervé Dutrieux CEA/DRF/IRFU/DPhN France
Ho San KO Institut de Physique Nucléaire Orsay
Håkan Wennlöf University of Birmingham (GB) United Kingdom
Ian Cloet Argonne National Laboratory United States
Ilkka Helenius University of Jyväskylä Finland
J.H. Lee Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Jae Nam Temple University United States
Jakub Wagner National Centre for Nuclear Research Poland
Jamal Jalilian-Marian Baruch College, CUNY United States
Jan Bernauer Stony Brook University and RBRC United States
Jerome Lauret Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Ji Qiang Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States
Jin Huang Brookhaven National Lab United States
Jiquan Guo Jefferson Lab United States
Jochen Schwiening GSI Germany
Kawtar Hafidi Argonne National Laboratory United States
Kenneth Barish University of California, Riverside United States
Kolja Kauder BNL United States
Krishna Kumar University of Massachusetts, Amherst United States
Laura Gonella University of Birmingham United Kingdom
Leonello Servoli Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy
Leszek Adamczyk AGH University of Science and Technology (PL) Poland
Lijuan Ruan Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Luca Marsicano INFN Genova Italy
Manfred Krammer CERN Switzerland
MANOJ BHANUDAS JADHAV Argonne National Laboratory United States
Manuel Morales École polytechnique France
Marco Battaglieri INFN-GE Italy
Marco Contalbrigo INFN Ferrara Italy
Marco Radici INFN - Sezione di Pavia Italy
Marco Claudio Traini INFN TIFPA / IPTh CEA, Paris - Saclay Italy
Maria Chamizo Llatas Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Marie germain subatech France
Mariusz Przybycien AGH University of Science and Technology Poland
Markus Diefenthaler Jefferson Lab United States
Marta Ruspa Univ Piemonte Orientale and INFN-Torino Italy
Mathias Vogt DESY-MFL Germany
Mathieu Ehrhart Argonne National Lab / Université Paris Sud United States
Matt Posik Temple University United States
Matthew Musgrave MIT United States
Maxence Vandenbroucke CEA Saclay France
Michael Finger Charles University, Prague Czechia
Michael Sullivan SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Michael Winn CEA Saclay France
Michel Garçon CEA/Irfu France
Michela Chiosso University of Torino and INFN Italy
Miroslav Finger Charles University Czechia
Misak Sargsian Florida International University United States
Olga Evdokimov UIC United States
Pablo Guerrero Rodríguez UGR, École Polytechnique Spain
Patrice Verdier IN2P3 France
Paul Newman University of Birmingham United Kingdom
Paweł Sznajder National Centre for Nuclear Research Poland
Peter Jones University of Birmingham United Kingdom
Peter Lowdon Ecole Polytechnique France
Peter Schweitzer University of Connecticut
Pierre Chatagnon IPN Orsay France
Po-Ju Lin IPN-Orsay, CNRS/IN2P3
Qiong Wu Brookhaven National Laboratory
Rabah Abdul Khalek Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam and Nikhef
Raphaël Dupré IPN Orsay France
Raul Briceno Old Dominion University United States
Renaud Boussarie Brookhaven National Lab United States
Richard Milner MIT United States
Richard Williams University of Giessen Germany
Rik Yoshida Jefferson Lab United States
Robert McKeown Jefferson Lab United States
Roberto Preghenella INFN Bologna Italy
Rolf Ent Jefferson Lab United States
Ronan McNulty University College Dublin Ireland
Rong Wang Institut de Physique Nucléaire d'Orsay, France France
Sabrina Cotogno Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, FR France
Salvatore Fazio Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Sarah Porteboeuf-Houssais LPC
Sergei Nagaitsev Fermilab/UChicago United States
Sergio Scopetta University of Perugia and INFN, Perugia Italy
Shengying Zhao CNRS/IN2P3/IPNO & UPS France
Silvia Dalla Torre INFN, Trieste Italy
Silvia Niccolai IPN Orsay France
Stephane PLATCHKOV CEA Saclay France
Tanja Horn Catholic University of America
Thomas Mehen Duke University United States
Thomas Ullrich Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Tim Hallman DOE
Timothy Hobbs Southern Methodist University and EIC Center@JLab United States
Tobias Toll Indian Institute of Technology Delhi India
Tuomas Lappi University of Jyvaskyla
Umberto D'Alesio Physics Department, University and INFN Cagliari Italy
Vadim Ptitsyn Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Vahid Ranjbar BNL
Vitalii Okorokov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI Russian Federation
Vladimir Skokov North Carolina State University Russian Federation
William Briscoe The George Washington University United States
Wim Cosyn Ghent University
Yuhong Zhang Jefferson Lab United States
Yuji Goto RIKEN Japan
Yulia Furletova Jefferson Lab United States
Yun Luo Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Yunhai Cai SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Zein-Eddine Meziani Argonne National Laboratory United States
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×