List of registrants

Participant map made with tools that will be learnt during the school and using the table on this page.

 

 

N⁰ First Name Last Name Institute/University Country
1 Irene Bolognino Subatech, CNRS France
2 Franca Cassol CPPM, CNRS France
3 Arkadip Basak University of Amsterdam Netherlands
4 Marc Costa European Space and Astronomy Center Spain
5 Vladimir Domcek University of Amsterdam Netherlands
6 Johannes Schumann ECAP Germany
7 Eva Laplace API, University of Amsterdam Netherlands
8 Julia Marín-Yaseli de la Parra ESA Spain
9 Dirk Petry ESO Germany
10 Mehmet Deniz Aksulu University of Amsterdam, Anton Pannekoek Institute Netherlands
11 Alex Cooper University of Amsterdam Netherlands
12 Elia Chiaraluce National Institute of Astrophysics - IAPS Italy
13 Katja Fahrion ESO Germany
14 Andrea Bignamini INAF-OATs Italy
15 Hanneke Poorta University of Amsterdam Netherlands
16 Valentina Peirano Bastias Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Netherlands
17 Andrea Grimaldi TIFPA Italy
18 Taras Yakobchuk Leibniz Institute for Solar Physics (KIS) Germany
19 Yu Wun Wong FAU Erlangen-Nuernberg Germany
20 Carl Schaffer Leibniz Institut für Sonnenphysik (KIS) Germany
21 Gábor Galgóczi Wigner RCP of HAS Hungary
22 Matthias Schubert Kiepenheuer Institut Germany
23 Louise Mousset APC, CNRS France
24 Claudia Ravasio Università degli Studi di Milano Italy
25 Sabrina Realini Università degli Studi di Milano Italy
26 Sarah Casura University of Hamburg Germany
27 Kristina Rackovic Babic Faculty of Mathematics Serbia
28 Gergely Dálya Eötvös Loránd University Hungary
29 Stefano Mandelli University of Milan Italy
30 Caroline Gieser Max Planck Institute for Astronomy Germany
31 Frederica Simonetto Università degli Studi di Milano Italy
32 Marina Ricci LAPP, CNRS France
33 Safir Yahia-Cherif IRAP France
34 Sanja Lazarevic Astronomical Observatory Serbia
35 Rémi Adam LLR, CRNS France
36 Guillaume Stankowiak Laboratoire d'Astroparticules et de Cosmologie France
37 Tristan Blaineau LAL, CNRS France
38 Sreevarsha Sreejith Laboratoire de Physique de Clermont France
39 Connor Duffy University of Leicester United Kingdom
40 Kjell Koch-Mehrin University of Leicester United Kingdom
41 Miroslav Fedurco Pavol Jozef šafárik University in Košice Slovakia
42 Carole Perigois LAPP, CNRS France
43 Ugo Niccolò Di Carlo Università degli Studi dell'Insubria Italy
44 Serena Banfi Alma Mater Studiorum - Università di Bologna Italy
45 Abdeldjalil Zaidi University of Bejaia Algeria
46 Andrew Miller Sapienza University of Rome/INFN Italy
47 Chiara Stuardi University of Bologna Italy
48 Charlotte Simmonds Université de Genève Switzerland
49 Anke Yusafzai CEA Irfu France
50 Theodoros Papanikolaou Laboratoire AstroParticule et Cosmologie France
51 Pavel Mancera Piña Kapteyn Astronomical Institute & ASTRON Netherland
52 Nadia Biava Università di Bologna Italy
53 Karolina Śniadkowska University of Warmia and Mazury Poland
54 Daria Desiderà University of Padova Italy
55 Dóra Tarczay-Nehéz Hungarian Academy of Sciences Hungary
56 Francesco Lucarelli University of Geneva Switzerland
57 Andrea Afruni Kapteyn Astronomical Institute Netherlands
58 Arshia Ruina University of Bonn Germany
59 Alejandra Aguirre-Santaella Universidad Autónoma de Madrid Spain