Perspective of collaboration development between JINR and IN2P3 in the next decades

Europe/Paris
https://zoom.us/j/94035256328?pwd=TFkvc3gvT0FWaHhaWXZtRU9oc0g3QT09 ID de réunion : 940 3525 6328 Code secret : 355861
Description

To connect to the workshop :

https://zoom.us/j/94035256328?pwd=TFkvc3gvT0FWaHhaWXZtRU9oc0g3QT09I

At the occasion of the joint anniversaries : 65th for JINR and 50th for IN2P3, a workshop is organised to revisit the long-lasting collaboration between the two institutes and the perspectives for new collaborative projects

 

 

Registration
Participants
Participants
  • Alexander Bugay
  • Alexander Karpov
  • Alexey Guskov
  • Alexey Lubashevskiy
  • Anatoly Smolnikov
  • Anna Kotova
  • Anne-Sophie WOZNY
  • Boris Sharkov
  • Denis LACROIX
  • Dmitry Kamanin
  • Egle Tomasi-Gustafsson
  • Evgeny Yakushev
  • Fanny FARGET
  • Ketel Turzo
  • Marek Lewitowicz
  • Navin Alahari
  • sergey ulyanov
  • Silvia Niccolai
  • Vincent Poireau
  • Yury Shitov
Fanny Farget
    • 08:00 08:15
      Introduction

      Welcome by both directors

    • 08:15 08:55
      NUCLEAR PHYSICS

      S3 and SHE factory

      • 08:15
        S3 & target issues 20m
        Speaker: Hervé savajols (GANIL)
      • 08:35
        SHE Factory 20m
        Speaker: Dr Aleksander Karpov (FLNR)
    • 08:55 09:35
      SPD Physics
      • 08:55
        Nucleon structure 20m
        Speaker: Silvia Niccolai (IPN Orsay)
      • 09:15
        Spin Physics Detector @ NICA 20m
        Speaker: Dr Aleksei Guskov
    • 09:35 10:15
      COMPUTING
      • 09:35
        Quantum computing opportunities for the two infinities 20m
        Speaker: Denis LACROIX (Institut de Physique Nucléaire)
      • 09:55
        Quantum software engineering in intelligent robotic cognitive control 20m
        Speaker: Sergey Ulyanov (JINR)
    • 10:15 10:30
      coffee
    • 10:30 11:25
      NEUTRINOS

      Baikal, KM3Net, DUNE

      • 10:30
        Baïkal experiment 20m
        Speaker: Dmitry Naumov
      • 10:50
        KM3NET 20m
        Speaker: paschal coyle (centre de physique des particules de marseille)
      • 11:10
        RICOCHET 15m
        Speaker: Julien Billard (IPNL)
    • 11:25 12:05
      RADIOBIOLOGY
      • 11:25
        Radiobiology 20m
        Speaker: Aleksander Bugay (Laboratory of Radiation Biology)
      • 11:45
        hadrontherapy 20m
        Speaker: Anne-Sophie Wozny (IP2IL)
    • 12:05 12:45
      ACCELERATORS

      PERLE-DERICA

      • 12:05
        PERLE 20m
        Speakers: David Verney (IPN Orsay) , Walid Kaabi (LAL-CNRS)
      • 12:25
        DERICA 20m
        Speaker: Leonid Grigorenko (JINR, Dubna, Russia)
    • 12:45 13:00
      Conclusions