11-13 September 2008
Laboratoire APC
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

96 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
ADEKUNLE IBRAHIM SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY
Aksel Hallin University of Alberta
Alain de Bellefon CNRS/IN2P3
Alberto Marchionni ETH Zurich, Institute for Particle Physics
Alessandra Tonazzo APC Paris
Alexandre Kozlov IPMU, University of Tokyo
Alexandre Sousa University of Oxford
André Rubbia ETH Zurich, Institute for Particle Physics
Antonin Vacheret Imperial College London
Bernard Genolini IPN Orsay
Bob Wilson Colorado State University
Bogdan Mitrica Horia Hulubei - National Institute of RD for Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Boris Popov LPNHE(Paris) & JINR(Dubna)
Bruno Combettes PHOTONIS
Cecilia Lunardini Arizona State University
Chang Kee Jung Stony Brook University
Christian Buck MPIK Heidelberg
Christian Cavata CEA Saclay
Cristina Volpe IPN Orsay
Daniel Vignaud APC Paris
David Cline UCLA
David Finley Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Dominique Duchesneau LAPP-IN2P3-CNRS
Fabio Mantovani INFN Ferrara
Francesco Pietropaolo INFN Padova
Franz von Feilitzsch Technische Universität München, Phyik Dep.
Gail McLaughlin North Carolina State University
Giovanni Fiorentini INFN Ferrara
Giuliana Fiorillo University of Naples Federico II
Graham Ross Rudolf Peierls Centre for Theoretical Physics University of Oxford
Guido Nuijten Rockplan Ltd
Hallewell Gregory Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille
Hans-Thomas Janka Max Planck Institute for Astrophysics
Haruki Nishino ICRR, University of Tokyo
Henry Sobel University of California
Herve de Kerret APC
Hiroaki Aihara University of Tokyo
Hitoshi Murayama IPMU, Tokyo
Indumathi Dharmavaram The Institute of Mathematical Sciences
James Kneller IPNO
James Stone Boston University
Jean-Eric Campagne LAL-IN2P3-CNRS and Univ. Paris 11
Jean-Luc BORNE IN2P3 / CNRS
Jerome Gava IPN Orsay
Joel Pouthas IPN Orsay
Jonathan Kotcher National Science Foundation
Jose Busto CPPM / Univ. Aix-Marseille II
Juha Peltoniemi Neutrinica
Juha Salmelainen Rockplan Ltd
Jérémy ARGYRIADES Université de Genève
Kaladi Babu Oklahoma State University
Kenneth Lande University of Pennsylvania
Kunihiro Morishima Nagoya University
Kwong Lau University of Houston
Laura Kormos Lancaster University
Lawrence Sulak Physics Department, Boston University
Luigi MOSCA LSM (CEA-IN2P3)
Magali Besnier LAPP
Marcello Messina University of Bern (LHEP)
Marco Zito IRFU-CEA-Saclay
Marcos Dracos IPHC/IN2P3
Mark Vagins IPMU/University of Tokyo
Martin-Chassard Gisele LAL/OMEGA
Masato SHIOZAWA Kamioka Observatory, ICRR, U. of Tokyo
Mauro Mezzetto INFN - Padova
Maximilien Fechner CEA Saclay IRFU/SPP
Michel CRIBIER APC & CEA-Saclay
Michela Marafini APC
Milind Diwan Brookhaven National Laboratory
Mitchell Soderberg Yale University
Neil Spooner University of Sheffield
Nicholas Samios BNL
Nikolaos VASSILOPOULOS LAL
Paul Soler University of Glasgow
Pavel Fileviez Perez University of Wisconsin-Madison
Peter Shanahan Fermilab
Philip Lightfoot University of Sheffield
Regina Rameika Fermilab
Robert Bernstein Fermilab
Robert Svoboda University of California, Davis
Romul Mircea Margineanu Horia Hulubei National Institute of RD for Physics and Nuclear Engineering IFIN-HH
Sacha Davidson IPNL
Sandro Centro Università di Padova / INFN
Stéphane Lavignac IPhT Saclay
Takaaki Kajita ICRR and IPMU
TAKASHI KOBAYASHI IPNS, KEK
Takuya Hasegawa KEK
Teresa Marrodan Undagoitia Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Thomas Eberl Erlangen Centre for Astroparticle Physics
Thomas Patzak APC
Thomas Schwetz-Mangold CERN
Tobias Lachenmaier Technische Universität München
Vittorio Palladino Univ. & INFN Napoli
Vladimir Lyashuk ITEP (Institute of Theoretical and Experimental Physics)
William Willis Columbia University
Yoshitaka Kuno Osaka University