5-7 November 2018
Palais du Pharo
Europe/Paris timezone

List of participants

152 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Hawken CPPM
Adam Pound University of Southampton
Alain Delbart CEA / IRFU
Alain ROBERT CNES
alberto vecchio university of birmingham
Alexandre Toubiana APC
Andrew Miller Sapienza University of Rome/INFN/ University of Florida
Angelo Ricciardone INFN Padova
Ann Hornschemeier NASA GSFC
Anthony Yu NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Antoine Klein University of Birmingham
Antoine Petiteau APC - Université Paris-Diderot
Antonio Riotto University of Geneva
Astrid Heske European Space Agency
Astrid Lamberts Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur
Atul Deep European Space Agency
Aurélia Secroun CPPM
Brent Ware Jet Propulsion Laboratory
C. Nary Man Artemis
Carlos F. Sopuerta Institut de Ciències de l'Espai (ICE, CSIC and IEEC)
Cecile Cavet APC/CNRS
Chiara Caprini APC
christian surace Laboratoire d'Astrophysique de Marseille
Curt Cutler Jet Propulsion Lab
Cédric Schmelzbach ETH Zurich
Daniel D'Orazio Harvard University
Daniel Felea Institute of Space Science
Daniele Vetrugno University of Trento
David Lhuillier david.lhuillier@cea.fr
David Robertson University of Glasgow
David Shoemaker MIT
Deirdre Shoemaker Georgia Tech
Diederik Roest Univ Groningen
Diego Rubiera-Garcia Institute of Astrophysics and Space Sciences - Lisbon University
Enrico Barausse IAP/CNRS
Eric KAJFASZ CPPM
eric plagnol APC/Paris
eric prieto CNRS - LAM
Ernst-Jan Buis TNO
Ewan Fitzsimons UK ATC
Fahri Ozturk AEI Hannover
Florin Adrian Popescu Institute of Space Science Romania
Francisco Rivas Institut de Ciències de l'Espai (ICE, CSIC and IEEC)
Fumiko Kawazoe Uni Hannover
Gabriel Chiritoi Institute of Space Science
Geoffrey Compère Université Libre de Bruxelles
Gerhard Heinzel AEI Hannover
Germano Nardini University of Stavanger
Germán Fernández Barranco AEI
Gudrun Wanner Albert Einstein Institute
Guido Mueller University of Florida
Guillaume Boileau Artemis
Guillaume Faye Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris
Harald Pfeiffer AEI Potsdam
Helvi Witek King's College London
Henri INCHAUSPE University of Florida
Hervé Moutarde IRFU, CEA
Hong-Nga, Anne-Thérèse NGUYEN
Hubert Halloin APC / University Paris Diderot
Ira Thorpe NASA/GSFC
Isabelle Petitbon CNES
Jacob Slutsky NASA Goddard
James Lough AEI Hannover
Jan Novák Technical University of Liberec
Jean in 't Zand SRON
Jean-Baptiste Bayle APC, CNES, CNRS-IN2P3
Jean-Bernard Dubois CNES
Jean-Yves Vinet Artemis/Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur
Jens Reiche AEI
Jesus Torrado Cacho University of Sussex (at the time of the meeting, RWTH Aachen)
Joey Shapiro Key University of Washington Bothell
John Conklin University of Florida
Jonathan Thompson Cardiff University
Jordan Camp NASA GSFC
Joseph Martino APC
Juan Jose Esteban Delgado AEI Hannover
Juan Pedro López Zaragoza Institut de Ciències de l'Espai (ICE, CSIC & IEEC)
Kari Rummukainen University of Helsinki
Karsten Danzmann AEI Hannover
Karsten Wiesner AEI
Kelly Holley-Bockelmann Vanderbilt University
Kirk McKenzie Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Caltech
Laurentiu Ioan Caramete Institute of Space Science
Leonardo Gualtieri Sapienza University of Rome
Linda Mondin ESA
Lucio Mayer University of Zurich
Luigi Ferraioli ETH Zurich
Maarten van de Meent AEI Potsdam
Mairi Sakellariadou
Marc Lilley APC
Marta Colleoni University of the Balearic Islands
Marta Volonteri IAP
Martin Frericks SRON Netherlands Institute for Space Research
Martin Gehler European Space Agency
Martin Hewitson AEI Hannover
Martina Muratore University of Trento
Massimo Bassan Roma Tor Vergata
Matteo Fasiello ICG Portsmouth
Maude Le Jeune APC / IN2P3
Michel Boer
Michel Lintz ARTEMIS, observatoire de la cote d'Azur
Michele Vallisneri Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Mihnea Popescu Institute of Space Science
Miquel Nofrarias Institut de Ciències de l’Espai (IEEC, CSIC)
Myriam Zerrad Institut Fresnel
Neil Cornish Montana State University/Observatoire de la Côte d’Azur
Nelson Christensen Artemis, Observatoire de la Cote Azur
Nicola Tamanini AEI Potsdam
Nicoleta Dinu-Jaeger CNRS/OCA/ARTEMIS
Niels Warburton University College Dublin
Nikolaos Karnesis APC
Oana van der Togt TNO
Olaf Hartwig AEI Hannover
Olivier Grosjean CNES
Ondrej Kopacek Astronomical Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences
Ornella Juliana Piccinni Sapienza university of Rome - INFN
Ouali Acef SYRTE / CNRS / Observatoire de Paris
Pablo Laguna Georgia Tech
Paolo Pani Sapienza University of Rome
Paul McNamara European Space Agency
Pep Sanjuan DLR (German Aerospace Center)
Pierre-Yves GUIDOTTI CNES
Quentin BAGHI NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Razvan Alexandru Balasov Institute of Space Science
Richard Brito AEI Potsdam
Rita Sambruna NASA HQ
Roberta Giusteri AEI Hannover
Ross Church Lund Observatory
Ryan DeRosa NASA/GSFC
Rémi Granelli CEA / IRFU
Sascha Husa University of the Balearic Islands
Sephan Beutrhey CNRS
Shannon Sankar University of Maryland
Simon Barke University of Florida
Simone Mastrogiovanni INFN Sezione Roma 1 and University of Rome Sapienza
Sorin Zgura Institute of Space Science
Stanislav Babak APC
Stephanie Escoffier CPPM
Sweta Shah AEI, Hannover
Sylvain Marsat APC
Søren Møller Pedersen DTU Space
Terri Brandt NASA Goddard
Thomas Schwarze AEI Hannover
Timothy Sumner University of Florida
Tom Kimpson Mullard Space Science Laboratory, UCL
Tyson Littenberg NASA MSFC
valerio ferroni University of Trento
Vitalii Khodnevych
William Weber Università di Trento / TIFPA
Wu Kinwah University College London
Yves ANDRE CNES
Zsolt Frei Eotvos University, Budapest