Colloque national DARK ENERGY - 2ieme édition

from Tuesday, 23 October 2018 (10:00) to Thursday, 25 October 2018 (18:10)
Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris (Amphithéatre)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
23 Oct 2018
24 Oct 2018
25 Oct 2018
AM
10:00 --- Café d'accueil ---
10:30 orateur invité : Le problème de l'énergie noire - Philippe Brax (IPHT Saclay)   (Amphithéatre)
11:10 orateur invité : BAO et RSD avec BOSS/DESI - Christophe Yeche (CEA Irfu/SPP)   (Amphithéatre)
11:50 The Dark Side of Gravity and the Acceleration of the Universe - Frederic Henry-Couannier   (Amphithéatre)
09:00 orateur invité : L'expérience DES - Dr Emmanuel Bertin (IAP)   (Amphithéatre)
09:40 orateur invité : Tracing the Universe with the XMM X-ray survey - Marguerite PIERRE (CEA Saclay)   (Amphithéatre)
10:20 temps de discussion Collaboration grands projets - Cecile Renault (LPSC)   (Amphithéatre)
10:40 --- pause-café ---
11:10 orateur invité : The effect of backreaction in cosmology: some challenges - Prof. Nick Kaiser (ENS)   (Amphithéatre)
11:50 Can laboratory experiments help to characterize Dark Energy? - Dr Pacome Delva (SYRTE, Observatoire de Paris) Dr Olivier Minazzoli (Artemis, OCA and CSM) Dr Sebastien Bize (SYRTE, Observatoire de Paris) Aurelien Hees (SYRTE - Observatoire de Paris) Dr Etienne Savalle (SYRTE, Observatoire de Paris) Dr Jocelyne Guéna (SYRTE, Observatoire de Paris) Dr Michel Abgrall (SYRTE, Observatoire de Paris) Yevgeny Stadnik (Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz) Dr Benjamin Roberts (SYRTE, Observatoire de Paris)   (Amphithéatre)
09:00 orateur invité : Nouvelles du projet LSST - Emmanuel Gangler (LPC)   (Amphithéatre)
09:40 A deep learning approach for the classification of supernovae and the estimation of photometric redshifts - Johanna Pasquet (CPPM)   (Amphithéatre)
10:00 Results on extensions to LamdaCDM models with Dark Energy Survey - Dr Agnes Ferte (Jet Propulsion Laboratory)   (Amphithéatre)
10:20 Hubble Constant Controversy and astrophysical bias - Mickael Rigault (LPC)   (Amphithéatre)
10:40 --- pause-café ---
11:10 orateur invité : Limites du système solaire et implications + Microscope - Agnes FIENGA (Institut UTINAM)   (Amphithéatre)
PM
12:10 Cosmology with a varying vacuum refractive index - François COUCHOT (CNRS/IN2P3/LAL) Xavier Sarazin (LAL)   (Amphithéatre)
12:30 --- Déjeuner libre ---
14:00 Orateur invité : Résultats de Planck - Valeria Pettorino (CEA Paris-Saclay, Departement of Astrophysics, CosmoStat Lab)   (Amphithéatre)
14:40 A microscopic model for an emergent cosmological constant - Prof. James D. Bjorken (SLAC ) Dr Daniel Sudarsky (UNAM) Alejandro Perez (LPNHE)   (Amphithéatre)
15:00 Time dependent dark energy - Maxim Khlopov (APC and MEPHI)   (Amphithéatre)
15:20 orateur invité : Les défis informatiques des grands relevés - Dominique Boutigny (LAPP)   (Amphithéatre)
16:00 --- pause-café ---
16:30 Combining large-scale surveys and the CMB: the why and the how - Stéphane Ilic (Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie)   (Amphithéatre)
16:50 Cosmology with galaxy surveys : the impact of non-linearity - Fabien Lacasa (Université de Genève)   (Amphithéatre)
17:10 orateur invité : Machine learning et cosmologie - Dr Emille Ishida (LPC-UCA)   (Amphithéatre)
17:50 Testing gravity and dark energy with galaxy-galaxy lensing and redshift-space distortion in the CFHT Stripe-82 and CFHTLS - Eric Jullo (LAM)   (Amphithéatre)
12:10 Testing for the environmental dependence of the growth rate - Ixandra Achitouv   (Amphithéatre)
12:30 --- Déjeuner libre ---
14:00 orateur invité : Résultats de Virgo/LIGO - Dr Edward Porter (APC Paris)   (Amphithéatre)
14:40 Systèmes binaires : l'approche de la théorie effective - Adrien Kuntz (CPT Marseille)   (Amphithéatre)
15:00 E pur si muove! A proposal for a real-time detection of our acceleration through space - Christian Marinoni (Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille)   (Amphithéatre)
15:20 orateur invité : Conséquences des ondes gravitationnelles sur l'énergie noire - Filippo Vernizzi (IPhT - CEA Saclay)   (Amphithéatre)
16:00 Théories tenseur-scalaire: où en sommes nous? - Karim Noui (LMPT Tours)   (Amphithéatre)
16:20 --- pause-café ---
16:50 orateur invité : Simulations numériques pour la cosmologie - Dr Yann Rasera (LUTH)   (Amphithéatre)
17:30 Cosmic Homogeneity as a standard Ruler - Pierros Ntelis (Astroparticule et Cosmology Group)   (Amphithéatre)
17:50 orateur invité : La distribution des galaxies comme sonde cosmologique - Sylvain de la Torre (LAM)   (Amphithéatre)
19:40 Plan   ()
19:50 --- Le Grand Bistro de Breteuil ---
12:00 SUGAR : A New Model of Type Ia Supernovae for Cosmological Analyses - Pierre-François Léget (Stanford University)   (Amphithéatre)
12:20 Les amas dans le scenario LCDM - ziad sakr (IRAP : Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie) Stéphane Ilic (Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie) Alain Blanchard (IRAP , OMP)   (Amphithéatre)
12:40 --- Déjeuner libre ---
14:20 The interplay between Dark energy & modified gravity on the amplitude of matter fluctuations discrepancy between CMB and Galaxy Clusters - Dr Ziad Sakr (IRAP : Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie)   (Amphithéatre)
14:40 Bayesian analysis of peculiar velocity measurements - Romain Graziani (IPNL)   (Amphithéatre)
15:00 Probing oscillating cosmic field with neutrons - Guillaume Pignol (LPSC)   (Amphithéatre)
15:20 orateur invité : Nouvelles du projet Euclid - Mr Françis Bernardeau (IAP)   (Amphithéatre)
16:00 Temps de discussion: Action nationale dark energy - Alain Blanchard (IRAP , OMP)   (Amphithéatre)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×