Cosmic Explosions 2019

de lundi 27 mai 2019 (11:00) à mercredi 5 juin 2019 (14:00)
Cargèse (Amphitheatre)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
27 mai 2019
28 mai 2019
29 mai 2019
30 mai 2019
31 mai 2019
1 juin 2019
2 juin 2019
3 juin 2019
4 juin 2019
5 juin 2019
AM
09:00 Theory: Radiation Processes - Dr Renaud Belmont (IRAP)   (Amphitheatre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Theory: CRs & acceleration processes - Stefano Gabici (DIAS, Dublin)   (Amphitheatre)
09:00 Theory: accretion - Frédéric Daigne (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris - Université Pierre et Marie Curie)   (Amphitheatre)
09:45 Theory: relativity - Frédéric Daigne (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris - Université Pierre et Marie Curie)   (Amphitheatre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Theory: late stage of stellar evolution - Norbert Langer   (Amphitheatre)
09:00 Objects: Supernovae   (Amphitheatre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Objects: Gamma-Ray Bursts - Frédéric Daigne (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris - Université Pierre et Marie Curie)   (Amphitheatre)
09:00 Objects: Supernova Remnants - Jacco Vink   (Amphitheatre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Objects: Neutron Stars - Nanda Rea   (Amphitheatre)
09:00 Project: Introduction   (Amphitheatre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Project: Work   (Amphitheatre)
10:00 --- Social Activity ---
09:00 Objects: Black Holes - Sera Markoff   (Amphitheatre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Objects: Binaries - Sera Markoff   (Amphitheatre)
09:00 Objects: Coalescence of compact objects - Edward Porter (APC/CNRS)   (Amphitheatre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00 Practical Sessions   (Amphitheatre)
09:00
Project Reports (until 10:30) (Amphitheatre)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Project Reports (until 12:30) (Amphitheatre)
PM
14:30 Bus Transfer Ajaccio Airport to Cargese   ()
16:00 Registration & room distribution - Karl KOSACK (CEA Saclay) Fabio Acero (CEA/Saclay)   (Amphitheatre)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
16:00 Observation: Radio - Marta Burgay   (Amphitheatre)
16:45 Observation: IR/optical - Mickael Rigault (IPNL)   (Amphitheatre)
17:30 --- Coffee break ---
18:00
Poster presentaton session (until 19:00) (Amphitheatre)
19:00 --- Welcome Cocktail ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
16:00 Observation: X-rays - Diego Gotz (CEA Saclay)   (Amphitheatre)
16:45 Observation: gamma-rays - Karl KOSACK (CEA Saclay)   (Amphitheatre)
17:30 --- Coffee break ---
18:00
Students' presentations (until 19:00) (Amphitheatre)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
16:00 Observation: neutrinos - Véronique Van Elewyck (APC)   (Amphitheatre)
16:45 Observation: Gravitational Waves - Nicolas Leroy (LAL IN2P3/CNRS)   (Amphitheatre)
17:30 --- Coffee break ---
18:00
Students' presentations (until 19:00) (Amphitheatre)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
16:00 Practical Sessions   (Amphitheatre)
17:30 --- Coffee break ---
18:00
Students' presentations (until 19:00) (Amphitheatre)
20:00 --- Social Dinner ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
16:00 Practical Sessions   (Amphitheatre)
17:30 --- Coffee break ---
18:00 Project: Work   (Amphitheatre)
12:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:00 Project: Work   (Amphitheatre)
17:30 --- Coffee break ---
18:00 Project: Work   (Amphitheatre)
12:30 --- Bus transfer to Airport ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×