GraSPA 2015

from Thursday, 16 July 2015 (01:00) to Wednesday, 22 July 2015 (16:30)
LAPP (Petit Amphi)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
16 Jul 2015
17 Jul 2015
18 Jul 2015
19 Jul 2015
20 Jul 2015
21 Jul 2015
22 Jul 2015
AM
08:29
1.Morning - lucia di ciaccio (lapp) (until 08:30) (Petit Amphi)
08:30 Introduction - Pablo DEL AMO SANCHEZ (LAPP, Université Savoie Mont Blanc, IN2P3 - CNRS)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:00 LHC Physics theory 1 - Dr Cedric Delaunay (LAPTH)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
11:00 Astroparticle Physics theory 1 - Mr Pierre SALATI (Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique Théorique LAPTH)   (Petit Amphi)
Transparents
08:29
2.Morning - Pablo DEL AMO SANCHEZ (LAPP, Université Savoie Mont Blanc, IN2P3 - CNRS) (until 08:30) (Petit Amphi)
08:30 Astroparticle experimental 1 - Dr Vincent Poireau (LAPP)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:00 Heavy Flavour 1 - Diego Guadagnoli (LAPTh Annecy)   (Petit Amphi)
notes
11:00 Neutrino Theory 1 - Alessandro Mirizzi (INFN Bari)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
08:29
3.Morning - Pablo DEL AMO SANCHEZ (LAPP, Université Savoie Mont Blanc, IN2P3 - CNRS) (until 08:30) (Petit Amphi)
08:30 Gravitational Waves 1 - Damir Buskulic (Université de Savoie/LAPP)   (Petit Amphi)
Transparents
09:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:00 Heavy Flavour 2 - Diego Guadagnoli (LAPTh Annecy)   (Petit Amphi)
11:00 Gravitational Waves 2 - Damir Buskulic (Université de Savoie/LAPP)   (Petit Amphi)
08:30
Free day - Pablo DEL AMO SANCHEZ (LAPP, Université Savoie Mont Blanc, IN2P3 - CNRS) (until 17:00) (Petit Amphi)
slides
08:29
4.Morning - lucia di ciaccio (lapp) (until 08:30) (Petit Amphi)
08:30 LHC Physics exp. 1 - Marco Delmastro (LAPP)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:00 Cosmology 1 - Laurence Perotto (LPSC Grenoble)   (Petit Amphi)
11:00 Heavy Flavour 3 - Diego Guadagnoli (LAPTh Annecy)   (Petit Amphi)
08:29
5.Morning -Dr Gilles Maurin (LAPP - Université de Savoie) (until 08:30) (Petit Amphi)
08:30 Gravitational Waves 3 - Dr Loïc Rolland (CNRS/LAPP)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:00 Cosmology 3 - Laurence Perotto (LPSC Grenoble)   (Petit Amphi)
11:00 Neutrino exp. 1 - Karol Lang   (Petit Amphi)
Transparents
08:29
6.Morning -Dr Gilles Maurin (LAPP - Université de Savoie) (until 08:30) (Petit Amphi)
08:30 Gravitational Waves 4 - Dr Loïc Rolland (CNRS/LAPP)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee Break ---
10:00 Computing - lucia di ciaccio (lapp)   (Petit Amphi)
PM
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:59
1.Afternoon -Dr Loïc Rolland (CNRS/LAPP) (until 14:00) (Petit Amphi)
14:00 LHC Physics Theory 2 - Dr Cedric Delaunay (LAPTH)   (Petit Amphi)
15:00 Astroparticle Physics Theory 2 - Mr Pierre SALATI (Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique Théorique LAPTH)   (Petit Amphi)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30 --- Visit ---
18:30 --- Reception ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:59
2.Afternoon -Dr Pasquale Dario Serpico (LAPTh, Annecy-le-vieux) (until 14:00) (Petit Amphi)
14:00 Astroparticle exp. 2 - Dr Julien Masbou (SUBATECH)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
15:00 Neutrino Theory 2 - Alessandro Mirizzi (INFN Bari)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:20 --- Excursion ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:59
3.Afternoon -Dr Pasquale Dario Serpico (LAPTh, Annecy-le-vieux) (until 14:00) (Petit Amphi)
14:00 Cosmology 2 - Laurence Perotto (LPSC Grenoble)   (Petit Amphi)
15:00 LHC Physics exp. 2 - Marco Delmastro (LAPP)   (Petit Amphi)
Slides
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:59
4.Afternoon -Dr Loïc Rolland (CNRS/LAPP) (until 14:00) (Petit Amphi)
14:00 Neutrino exp. 2 - Mr Fabrice Piquemal (CENBG)   (Petit Amphi)
15:00 Computing - lucia di ciaccio (lapp)   (Petit Amphi)
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30 Computing - lucia di ciaccio (lapp)   (Petit Amphi)
12:00 --- Lunch ---