2nd Workshop on Muon g-2 and EDM in the LHC Era

vendredi 25 mai 2012 - 09:00
LPNHE and 23rd floor UPMC Council Chamber (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
25 mai 2012
AM
09:00 Welcome   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
09:20 JPARC g-2/EDM Overview - Naohito Saito (KEK)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
10:00 g-2 Theoretical Overview - Marc Knecht (CPT, Marseille)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
10:40 --- Coffe Break ---
11:00 g-2 Standard Model Overview - Michel Davier (LAL, Orsay)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
11:40 Lattice QCD - Laurent Lellouch (CPT, Marseille)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
PM
12:00 nEDM - Stéphanie Roccia (CSNSM, Orsay)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
12:20 --- Lunch Break : at l'Ardoise on the Jussieu Campus ---
13:50 MEG/COMET/DeeMe - Hajime Nishiguchi (KEK)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
14:20 Constraints on New Physics from ATLAS, CMS and LHCb - Marie-Hélène Genest (LPSC Grenoble)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
14:40 g-2 constraints on SUSY - Florian Domingo (KIT, Karlsruhe)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
15:05 Computing resources at IN2P3 - Yonny Cardenas (CCIN2P3)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
15:25 --- Coffee Break ---
15:45 g-2/EDM Detector Overview - Tsutomu Mibe (KEK)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
16:05 Track finding with g-2 silicon tracker - Kazuki Ueno (RIKEN)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
16:25 Track fitting in GENFIT - Wilfrid da Silva (LPNHE, Paris)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
16:45 g-2 readout electronics and DAQ - Osamu Sasaki (KEK)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
Slides
17:05 Development of ATLAS silicon detectors at LPNHE - Jean-François Genat (LPNHE, Paris)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
17:25 Prospective Summary - Frédéric Kapusta (LPNHE, Paris)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
17:45 General round table including a discussion about the creation of a GDR - Marc Knecht (CPT, Marseille)   (T12/22 room RC08 (9:00-15:30) and Tour Zamansky room 2300 (15:45-18:30))
19:30 --- Dinner at Hippopotamus ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×