GDR Neutrino meeting November 23-24 2020

from Monday, 23 November 2020 (09:00) to Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (17:40)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
23 Nov 2020
24 Nov 2020
AM
09:30
WG1 (until 11:10) ()
09:30 Hyper Kamiokande status - Benjamin Quilain (CNRS In2p3, Ecole Polytechnique, Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet)   ()
09:50 MiniBooNE results - Dr Adrien Hourlier (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
10:10 GERDA/LEGEND - Mr Christophe Wiesinger   ()
10:30 Ricochet - Thomas Salagnac (IPNL)   ()
10:50 SoLid status - David Henaff (SUBATECH)   ()
11:10 --- Coffee break ---
11:30
WG2 (until 12:30) ()
11:30 NuFit global analysis of neutrino data - Albert Zhou   ()
12:00 Heavy Neutral Leptons and their relation to active neutrino physics - Jacobo Lopez-Pavon   ()
PM
14:00 Introduction - Anselmo Meregaglia (CENBG)   ()
14:10 T2K and NOVA results comparison - Sara Bolognesi (CEA Saclay)   ()
14:40 Sterile neutrino review (experimental) - Dr Seon-Hee Seo   ()
15:20 Sterile neutrino review (theory) - Thomas Schwetz-Mangold (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
16:10 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Bound on 3+1 active-sterile neutrino mixing with KATRIN - Thierry Lasserre (Saclay)   ()
16:50 Neutrinoless double beta decay experimental review - Ruben Saakyan (UCL)   ()
17:30 CUPID-Mo: new results on 0- and 2- neutrino double beta of Mo-100 - Mr Denys Poda   ()
12:30 --- Lunch break ---
14:00
WG3 (until 15:00) ()
14:00 KM3NET Astrophysics - Gwenhaël de Wasseige (APC)   ()
14:20 A precise calculation of neutrino decoupling - Julien Froustey   ()
14:40 Supernova Relic Neutrinos - Sonia El Hedri (LLR)   ()
15:00
WG4 (until 16:20) ()
15:00 Resistive MicroMegas for TPCs in T2(H)K and DUNE near detectors - Guillaume Eurin (Laboratoire de l'Accélérateur Linéaire, Orsay, France)   ()
15:20 ENUBET status - Mr Antonio Branca   ()
15:40 First results of the R2D2 project - Vincent Cecchini (CENBG - IN2P3)   ()
16:00 CdWO4 scintillating bolometers to search for 0𝝂𝜷𝜷 decay of 116Cd - Dounia Helis (CEA-IRFU)   ()
16:20 --- Coffee break ---
16:40
WG5 (until 17:40) ()
16:40 Reconstruction with neural networks in DUNE and T2K - Saul Alonso Monsalve (CERN)   ()
17:05 Event reconstruction for KM3NeT/ORCA - Stefan Reck (ECAP - University of Erlangen)   ()