8-12 mai 2017
Trento
Fuseau horaire Europe/Paris

Programme scientifique

Following topics will be covered

  • Electromagnetic baryon excitations through meson electroproduction
  • Theoretical approaches for baryon transition form factors in the space-like region
  • Baryon spectroscopy from photoproduction and meson beam experiments
  • Amplitude analysis and extraction of baryonic resonances properties
  • Electromagnetic transitions through dilepton production
  • Unified description of space-like and time-like baryon electromagnetic transitions
  • Prospects for future experimental studies:

Confirmed speakers:

  • Daniele Binosi (ECT* Trento)
  • Vladimir Braun (University of Regensburg)
  • William Briscoe (George Washington University)
  • Susanna Costanza (University of Pavia)
  • Annalisa D’Angelo (University of Rome)
  • Chaden Djalali (University of Iowa)
  • Michael Döring (George Washington University)
  • Christian Fischer (University of Giessen)
  • Bengt Friman (TU Darmstadt)
  • Tetyana Galatyuk (TU Darmstadt)
  • Leonid Glozman  (University of Graz) 
  • Ralf Gothe (University of South Carolina)
  • Helmut Haberzettl (George Washington University)
  • Kenneth Hicks (Ohio University)
  • Hiroyuki Kamano (Osaka university)
  • Eberhard Klempt (University of Bonn)
  • Mikhail Krivoruchenko (ITEP, Moscow)
  • Stefan Leupold (Uppsala University)
  • Masayuki Niiyama (Kyoto University)
  • Victor Nikonov (University of Bonn and PNPI, Gatchina)
  • Teresa Pena (IST Lisbon)
  • Jim Ritman (FZ Jülich)
  • Ralph Rapp (Texas A&M University)
  • Hiroyuki Sako (JAEA)
  • Piotr Salabura (Jagiellonian University)
  • Toru Sato (Osaka University)
  • Hartmut Schmieden (University of Bonn)
  • Karin Schönning (Uppsala University)
  • Federico Scozzi (IPN Orsay and TU Darmstadt)
  • Kirill Semenov-Tian-Shansky (PNPI, Gatchina)
  • Igor Strakovsky (George Washington University)
  • Joachim Stroth (Goethe University Frankfurt)
  • Annika Thiel (University of Bonn)
  • Lothar Tiator (University of Mainz)
  • Ralf-Arno Tripolt (ECT* Trento)
  • Jochen Wambach (TU Darmstadt and ECT* Trento)
  • Miklos Zetenyi (Wigner RCP, Budapest)
  • Qiang Zhao (IHEP-Beijing)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×