Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
4 nov. 2013
5 nov. 2013
6 nov. 2013
7 nov. 2013
Toutes les sessions
Chemistry and reprocessing in Molten Salt Reactor
Materials for Molten Salt Reactor
Reactor physic, neutronic and...
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Retour à l'affichage de la conférence
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
EVOL Winter School and Final Meeting
4 nov. 2013, 08:45
→
7 nov. 2013, 14:00
Europe/Paris
Auditorium IPN Orsay
Auditorium IPN Orsay
IPNO 15 rue Georges CLEMENCEAU 91406 ORSAY - FRANCE
Description
This EVOL meeting is composed of 2 events: 1/ a 3-day of EVOL Winter School 2/ followed by half a day of general final EVOL-MARS meeting (thursday morning)
Participants
ALEKSANDR SURENKOV
Alexander Merzlyakov
Andrei Rineiski
Andrey Lizin
Antonio CAMMI
Armin Huke
Axel Laureau
Boris Hombourger
Bruno Merk
Cassayre Laurent
Catherine BESSADA
David Rodrigues
Davide Cuffia
Dzianis Litskevich
Elisa Capelli
Elsa Merle-Lucotte
Götz Ruprecht
Hervé Rouch
Jan Leen Kloosterman
Jan Uhlir
Jiří Křepel
Kim-Khanh LE
Lelio LUZZI
Marie Simonnet
Mariya Brovchenko
Mathieu Gibilaro
Matteo Zanetti
Mattia Massone
Maximilien Levesque
Michel ALLIBERT
Michèle PIJOLAT
MIKHAIL KORMILITSYN
Mikhail Kuzin
Mykola DZUBINSKY
Olivier Geoffroy
Ondrej Benes
Pablo RUBIOLO
Pavel Soucek
Piero Ravetto
Pierre CHAMELOT
Péter German
Reuven Rachamin
Roland Meier
Sandra Dulla
Shisheng Wang
SYLVIE DELPECH
Sébastien Aubagnac
Thibaud Delmas Saint Hilaire
Thierry Auger
VICTOR IGNATIEV
Support
delpech@ipno.in2p3.fr
merle@lpsc.in2p3.fr
lundi 4 novembre
lun. 4 nov.
mar. 5 nov.
mer. 6 nov.
jeu. 7 nov.
08:45
→
09:15
Welcome of the EVOL Winter School
30m
Slides
09:15
→
18:00
Reactor physic, neutronic and thermal-hydraulic of Molten Salt Reactor
Président de session
:
Prof.
Sandra DULLA
(
POLITO
)
09:15
Neutronics of MSR - basics
45m
Orateurs
:
Prof.
Piero RAVETTO
(
POLITO
)
,
Prof.
Sandra DULLA
(
POLITO
)
Slides
10:00
Introduction to the Physics of the MSFR
45m
Orateurs
:
Elsa MERLE-LUCOTTE
(
LPSC-IN2P3-CNRS
)
,
Dr
Mariya BROVCHENKO
(
LPSC-IN2P3-CNRS
)
Slides
10:45
Coffee Break
15m
11:00
Introduction to the physics of the MSFR
45m
Orateurs
:
Elsa MERLE-LUCOTTE
(
LPSC-IN2P3-CNRS
)
,
Dr
Mariya BROVCHENKO
(
LPSC-IN2P3-CNRS
)
11:45
CFD for MSR
1h
Orateur
:
Pablo RUBIOLO
(
LPSC-IN2P3-CNRS
)
Slides
12:45
Lunch
1h 30m
14:15
Coupled neutronic-TH calculations for MSR
1h
Orateur
:
Dr
Jan-Leen KLOOSTERMAN
(
TUD
)
Slides
15:15
Coffee Break
30m
15:45
Fuel cycle aspects and transmutation
1h 30m
Orateurs
:
Bruno MERK
(
FHZR
)
,
Jiri KREPEL
(
PSI
)
Slides
mardi 5 novembre
lun. 4 nov.
mar. 5 nov.
mer. 6 nov.
jeu. 7 nov.
09:00
→
17:30
Chemistry and reprocessing in Molten Salt Reactor
Président de session
:
Dr
Christian SIMON
(
UPMC
)
09:00
CALPHAD calculations for molten temperatures determination
1h 30m
Orateur
:
Ondrej BENES
(
ITU-JRC
)
10:30
Coffee Break
30m
Auditorium IPN Orsay
Auditorium IPN Orsay
IPNO 15 rue Georges CLEMENCEAU 91406 ORSAY - FRANCE
11:00
Molecular simulation for chemical-physical parameters determination
1h 30m
Orateur
:
Christian SIMON
(
UPMC
)
Slides
12:30
Lunch
1h 30m
Université Paris Sud
Université Paris Sud
14:00
NMR and EXAFS for speciation studies in molten salts
1h 30m
Orateur
:
Catherine BESSADA
(
CNRS-CEMHTI
)
15:30
Coffee Break
30m
Auditorium IPN Orsay
Auditorium IPN Orsay
IPNO 15 rue Georges CLEMENCEAU 91406 ORSAY - FRANCE
16:00
Electrochemical processes and chemistry of reprocessing for Molten Salt Reactor
1h 30m
Orateurs
:
Mathieu GIBILARO
(
CNRS-LGC
)
,
Pierre CHAMELOT
(
CNRS-LGC
)
mercredi 6 novembre
lun. 4 nov.
mar. 5 nov.
mer. 6 nov.
jeu. 7 nov.
09:00
→
18:00
Materials for Molten Salt Reactor
Président de session
:
Dr
Laurent CASSAYRE
(
CNRS
)
09:30
Industrial production of alloys
1h
Orateur
:
Denis BECHET
(
Aubert & Duval
)
10:30
Coffee Break
30m
Auditorium IPN Orsay
Auditorium IPN Orsay
IPNO 15 rue Georges CLEMENCEAU 91406 ORSAY - FRANCE
11:00
Mechanical properties of alloys at high temperature
1h 15m
Orateur
:
Thierry AUGER
(
CNRS - ECP
)
12:15
Lunch
1h 30m
Université Paris Sud
Université Paris Sud
13:45
Irradiadion damages
1h 15m
Orateur
:
A. BARBU
(
CEA
)
15:00
Corrosion in molten salt reactors
1h 15m
Orateur
:
Laurent CASSAYRE
(
CNRS - LGC
)
16:15
Coffee Break
30m
Auditorium IPN Orsay
Auditorium IPN Orsay
IPNO 15 rue Georges CLEMENCEAU 91406 ORSAY - FRANCE
16:45
Concepts of heterogeneous kinetic - high temperature corrosion
1h 15m
Orateur
:
M. PIJOLAT
(
Mines St Etienne
)
19:00
→
22:30
Dinner
3h 30m
Orsay
Orsay
Invited dinner au Restaurant des Cèdres, Université Paris Sud, Orsay
jeudi 7 novembre
lun. 4 nov.
mar. 5 nov.
mer. 6 nov.
jeu. 7 nov.
08:50
→
09:05
EVOL progress - Status of the Work Packages and deliverables
15m
Orateur
:
Sylvie Delpech
(
IPNO
)
09:05
→
09:35
Design - Safety of MSFR
30m
Orateur
:
Prof.
Elsa Merle-Lucotte
(
CNRS-LPSC
)
09:35
→
10:05
Thermalhydraulic - sensitivity calculation for MSFR concept
30m
Orateur
:
Dr
Hervé ROUCH
(
INOPRO
)
10:05
→
10:25
Components for MSFR
20m
Orateur
:
Dr
Michel ALLIBERT
(
CNRS-LPSC
)
10:25
→
10:45
Transient calculations
20m
Orateur
:
Dr
Shisheng WANG
(
KIT
)
10:45
→
11:00
Coffee break
15m
11:00
→
11:30
Chemistry and reprocessing of MSFR
30m
Orateur
:
Dr
Ondrej BENES
(
JRC-ITU
)
11:30
→
11:55
Materials for the MSFR
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
Thierry AUGER
(
CNRS-ECP
)
11:55
→
12:15
Redox control of MSFR fuel salt
20m
Orateur
:
Dr
Mathieu GIBILARO
(
CNRS-LGC
)
12:15
→
12:45
Status of MARS Project
30m
Orateur
:
Dr
Mikhail KORMILITSYN
(
RIAR
)
12:45
→
13:00
The future of Molten Salt Reactor in EURATOM (Horizon 2020)
15m
Orateur
:
Dr
Mykola DZUBINSKY
(
European Commission
)
13:00
→
14:00
Lunch
1h
Université Paris Sud
Université Paris Sud