Journées LCG-France, CC-IN2P3

from Wednesday, 11 December 2019 (12:00) to Friday, 13 December 2019 (14:30)
CC-IN2P3 (Amphithéâtre)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
11 Dec 2019
12 Dec 2019
13 Dec 2019
AM
09:00
Stockage (until 10:30) (Amphithéâtre)
09:00 DPM/DOME : état des sites et white paper - Andrea Sartirana (CNRS)   (Amphithéâtre)
09:30 R&D FR Alpes - Stephane JEZEQUEL (LAPP)   (Amphithéâtre)
10:00 Data carrousel - Aresh Vedaee (cc-IN2P3)   (Amphithéâtre)
10:30 --- Pause ---
11:00
Stockage (until 12:00) (Amphithéâtre)
11:00 dCache - Adrien GEORGET (CC-IN2P3)   (Amphithéâtre)
11:20 Nouvelle robotique CC-IN2P3 - Pierre-Emmanuel Brinette (CC IN2P3)   (Amphithéâtre)
09:30
Services (until 10:30) (Amphithéâtre)
09:30 CRIC - David Bouvet (CC-IN2P3 / CNRS)   (Amphithéâtre)
10:00 Fin CREAM-CE - Jean-Michel Barbet (Subatech) Vanessa Hamar (CC - IN2P3)   (Amphithéâtre)
10:30 --- Pause ---
11:00
Plan de travail des sites (until 12:30) (Amphithéâtre)
11:00 CPPM - Edith Knoops (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)   (Amphithéâtre)
11:10 LPC - Jean-Claude Chevaleyre (LPC)   (Amphithéâtre)
11:20 Subatech - Jean-Michel Barbet (Subatech)   (Amphithéâtre)
11:30 LPSC - Christine GONDRAND (LPSC)   (Amphithéâtre)
11:40 IPHC - Jerome Pansanel (IPHC - CNRS)   (Amphithéâtre)
11:50 IP2I - Denis PUGNERE (CNRS / IN2P3 / IP2I)   (Amphithéâtre)
12:00 LAPP - Frédérique Chollet (LAPP IN2P3)   (Amphithéâtre)
12:10 GRIF - Guillaume PHILIPPON (LAL - CNRS)   (Amphithéâtre)
12:20 CC-IN2P3 - Eric Fede (CC-IN2P3/CNRS)   (Amphithéâtre)
PM
12:30 --- Déjeuner ---
14:00 Ouverture   (Amphithéâtre)
14:15 Préparer LCG-France pour run-3 et HL-LHC avec un budget serré - Volker Beckmann (CNRS / IN2P3)   (Amphithéâtre)
15:00
Expériences (until 15:30) (Amphithéâtre)
15:00 Nouvelles de ALICE - Renaud Vernet (CCIN2P3)   (Amphithéâtre)
15:30 --- Pause ---
16:00
Expériences (until 17:30) (Amphithéâtre)
16:00 Nouvelles de ATLAS - Frederic DERUE (LPNHE Paris)   (Amphithéâtre)
16:30 Nouvelles de CMS - Matthew Nguyen (LLR)   (Amphithéâtre)
17:00 Nouvelles LHCb - Andrei Tsaregorodtsev (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS/IN2P3, CPPM, Marseille, France)   (Amphithéâtre)
12:00 --- Visite salle machine ---
12:45 --- Déjeuner ---
14:00
Hardware (until 15:30) (Amphithéâtre)
14:30 Evolution des noeuds de calcul (CC-IN2P3) - Mattieu Puel (CC-IN2P3)   (Amphithéâtre)
14:50 Prospectives - Laurent Duflot (LAL)   (Amphithéâtre)
15:30 --- Pause ---
16:00
Hardware (until 18:00) (Amphithéâtre)
16:00 Benchmarking - Domenico Giordano   (Amphithéâtre)
16:30 perfSONAR : retour des sites - Jean-Michel Barbet (Subatech)   (Amphithéâtre)
16:50 Problématique achat - Eric Fede (CC-IN2P3/CNRS)   (Amphithéâtre)
17:20 Discussion   (Amphithéâtre)
12:30 --- Déjeuner ---