GDR Neutrino Paris 2013

de mardi 21 mai 2013 (10:00) à mercredi 22 mai 2013 (18:00)
Université Pierre et Marue Curie - Paris (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
21 mai 2013
22 mai 2013
AM
10:00
GDR Conseil de Groupement (until 12:30) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
09:00
GT1 (until 10:30) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
09:00 OPERA new results - Pablo DEL AMO SANCHEZ (LAPP, Université de Savoie, IN2P3 - CNRS)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Transparents
09:20 Double Chooz status - Dr Pau Novella (APC)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
09:40 EXO-200 - Dr Michael Marino (TUM, Münich)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
10:00 Latest results from T2K - Vyacheslav Galymov (CEA, IRFU/SPP)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
11:00
GDR Plenary Session (GT2) (until 12:00) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
11:00 Planck Results and neutrino - Dr Julien Lesgourgues (EPFL)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
PM
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) ()
14:00
GDR Plenary Session (until 16:00) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
14:00 Light dark matter properties with neutrinos from the Sun - Dr Mattias Blennow (KTH, Stockholm)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
14:50 NuStorm status and Workshop summary - Dr Elena Wildner (CERN)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
16:30
GDR Plenary Session (until 18:20) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
16:30 LNBO Strategy and Laguna - Prof. Thomas Patzak (Université Paris Diderot Paris 7)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
17:10 LAr Prototyping at CERN - Dario Autiero (IPNL)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
17:50 Discussion about next CS IN2P3   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
12:00
Lunch (until 14:00) ()
14:00
GDR GT3 and GT5 (until 16:00) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
14:00 New geo neutrino results from Borexino and Kamland - Dr Yury Suvorov (LNGS)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
14:30 Asymmetric core collapse supernovae induced by hydrodynamic instabilities - Dr Thierry Foglizzo (AIM, CEA-Saclay)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
15:00 Search for high energy neutrinos from microquasars with ANTARES - Salvatore Galata (CPPM)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
15:20 Pulse shape discrimination as a tool for neutrino detectors - Alessandro Minotti (IPHC)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
15:40 NA61 results for T2K - Laura Zambelli (LPNHE)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
16:00
Coffee Break (until 16:30) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
16:30
GT4 (until 17:40) (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
16:30 ESS project - Dr Nikolaos Vassilopoulos (IPHC, CNRS)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
16:50 Scintillating Bolometers - Rejection of background due to standard two-neutrino double beta decay - Dmitry Chernyak (CSNSM)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
17:10 CUORE-0 - Dr Matteo Biassoni (INFN Milano Bicocca)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Slides
17:30 Concluding remarks - M. Dominique Duchesneau (LAPP CNRS/IN2P3)   (Tour 22, 4e étage, couloir 22-23, salle 401)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×