Réunions plénières du GDR neutrino au LLR

de jeudi 29 avril 2010 (09:00) à vendredi 30 avril 2010 (18:00)
LLR (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
29 avr. 2010
30 avr. 2010
AM
09:00
Conseil de Groupement (until 12:30) (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
09:00 Répercussion des conclusions de Chamonix sur la facilités neutrinos au CERN - Marco Zito (IRFU-Saclay)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
09:20 Rapport du SPC concernant les prochaines facilités neutrino - Dr Marcos Dracos (IPHC-IN2P3/CNRS)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
09:40 Possibilités d'expériences neutrino au CERN - Laura Patrizii (INFN)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
10:00 Tour de table des activités des groupes de travail   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
10:20 Rapport quadriennal, Renouvellement du GDR, Roadmap   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
09:00
GT1 (until 10:00) (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
09:00 Double Chooz - M. Thomas Mueller (CEA Saclay)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
09:25 T2K - Christophe BRONNER (LLR)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
10:00
GT2 (until 11:00) (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
10:00 Violation de la saveur leptonique et opérateurs effectifs - Asmaa Abada (LPT Orsay)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
10:30 Discussion   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
11:00 --- Pause ---
11:30
GT3 (until 12:30) (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
11:30 "The shockwave impact on the Diffuse Supernova Neutrino Background" - S. Galais (IPNO)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
PM
14:00
Session générale (until 18:30) (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
14:00 Introduction   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
14:15 Hommage à Jacques Bouchez - M. Jacques Dumarchez (LPNHE-IN2P3-Univ. of Paris)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
14:30 Sections efficaces neutrino-noyau aux énergies de MiniBooNE et T2K: un modèle théorique pour tous les différents canaux d'excitation - Marco Martini (CEA de Bruyères le Chatel)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
15:00 Very-Short-BaseLine Electron Neutrino Disappearance - Carlo Giunti (INFN Torino & Università di Torino)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
15:30 Ultra low energy results and the impact in neutrino and dark matter search - Ioannis Giomataris (CEA)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
16:00 --- Pause ---
16:30 Observation of Geo-Neutrinos in Borexino - Livia Ludhova   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
17:00 The MIND detector - Dr Paul Soler (University of Glasgow)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
17:30 Search for Charged Lepton Flavor Violation with Muons - Prof. Yoshitaka Kuno (Osaka University)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
12:30 --- Déjeuner ---
14:00
GT4 (until 15:05) (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
14:00 NA61 Hadroproduction Results - Nicolas Abgrall   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
14:25 T2K TPC first events - Claudio Giganti   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
15:00
GT5 (until 16:00) (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
15:00 LAGUNA - Mme Michela Marafini (apc)   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
15:30 Utilisation de VMC pour la prediction des flux de neutrinos - Arnaud Robert   (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Slides
16:00
Discussion (until 17:00) (Amphithéâtre André Laguarrigue)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×