Journées prospectives du LLR 2019

from Tuesday, 17 September 2019 (08:30) to Thursday, 19 September 2019 (22:40)
Cité de l'Espace TOULOUSE (Salle Altaïr)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
17 Sep 2019
18 Sep 2019
19 Sep 2019
AM
08:30 Vol Easyjet PARIS ORLY - TOULOUSE (U2 4025)   ()
10:00 liaison vers la Cité de l'Espace   ()
11:00 Visite libre de la Cité de l'Espace   (Salle Altaïr)
08:15 --- Café d'acceuil ---
08:25
Heavy Ions - Olivier Drapier (LLR) (until 09:55) (Salle Altaïr)
08:25 Contexte théorique - François Arleo (LLR)   (Salle Altaïr)
08:55 Aspects expérimentaux à moyen et long terme   (Salle Altaïr)
09:25 Futures activités LHCb et CMS - Frédéric FLEURET (LLR-Ecole polytechnique, CNRS/IN2P3)   (Salle Altaïr)
09:55
Vision IN2P3 (until 11:10) (Salle Altaïr)
11:10 --- pause café ---
11:30
Collisioneurs electron-positron (until 13:00) (Salle Altaïr)
11:30 Réalité et rêves pour les machines du futurs - Angeles Faus-Golfe (IFIC and LAL)   (Salle Altaïr)
12:00 Collisioneur leptonique a haute luminosité - Alain Blondel (UNIGE)   (Salle Altaïr)
12:30 Collisioneur leptonique : polarisation et haute énergie - Imad LAKTINEH ({UNIV CLAUDE BERNARD}UMR5822) imad laktineh (in2p3-ucbl)   (Salle Altaïr)
08:45 --- Café d'accueil ---
09:00
Neutrinos physics - Mathieu De Naurois (LLR) (until 10:30) (Salle Altaïr)
09:00 Aspects théoriques - Cristina VOLPE (APC)   (Salle Altaïr)
09:30 DUNE - Dominique Duchesneau (LAPP CNRS/IN2P3)   (Salle Altaïr)
10:00 Oscillations des neutrinos: aspects expérimentaux - Thomas Mueller (CNRS / IN2P3 / LLR)   (Salle Altaïr)
10:30
Space Science at IRAP-Toulouse (until 11:05) (Salle Altaïr)
10:30 Activités multi-messagers à l'IRAP - Mr Olivier Godet (IRAP)   (Salle Altaïr)
11:05 --- Pause café ---
PM
13:00 --- Cocktail Déjeunatoire OMEGA ---
14:00 Mot de bienvenu - Jean-Claude brient (LLR)   (Salle Altaïr)
14:10
Astro gamma - Gerard Fontaine (LLR Ecole Polytechnique IN2P3/CNRS) (until 15:40) (Salle Altaïr)
14:10 Contexte scientifique et expériemental - Mr Jürgen Knödlseder (IRAP)   (Salle Altaïr)
14:40 Prospectives sur les expériences en cours: HESS et Fermi - Mr Mathieu De Naurois (LLR)   (Salle Altaïr)
15:10 Prospectives sur les projets futurs: CTA - Mrs Deirdre Horan (LLR)   (Salle Altaïr)
15:40 --- Pause café ---
16:00
Multi messagers -Mr Pascal Paganini (LLR) (until 17:00) (Salle Altaïr)
16:00 Ondes gravitationnelles - Mr Stavros katsanevas (EGO)   (Salle Altaïr)
16:30 Neutrinos gadolinium - Mrs Sonia El Hedri (LLR)   (Salle Altaïr)
17:00
Cosmologie expérimentale -Mr Rémi Adam (LLR) (until 18:00) (Salle Altaïr)
17:00 Relevés de galaxies: cosmologie avec LSST - Mr Emmanuel Gangler (LPC)   (Salle Altaïr)
17:30 CMB: sol et spatial - Mr Jean-Christophe Hamilton (APC)   (Salle Altaïr)
20:00 --- Repas ---
13:00 --- Dejeuner Andromède ---
14:30
LHC today and tomorrow - Philippe BUSSON (LLR - Ecole polytechnique, CNRS/IN2P3) (until 16:30) (Salle Altaïr)
14:30 Problématiques théoriques - Aldo Deandrea (IPNL)   (Salle Altaïr)
15:00 Perspectives au LHC et HL-LHC - Dr Roberto Salerno (LLR)   (Salle Altaïr)
15:30 Upgrades pour le HL-LHC - Artur Lobanov (LLR – École Polytechnique)   (Salle Altaïr)
16:00 Perspectives pour les hautes énergies (HE-LHC et FCC-hh) - Giacomo Ortona (LLR - Ecole Polytechnique)   (Salle Altaïr)
16:30 --- Pause café ---
16:50
Physique de la saveur (until 17:20) (Salle Altaïr)
16:50 BELLE 2 - Emi KOU (LAL)   (Salle Altaïr)
17:20
Medical application (until 18:20) (Salle Altaïr)
17:20 Activités et perspectives nucléaire-santé - David Brasse (Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien)   (Salle Altaïr)
17:50 Prospectives PEPITES - Christophe Thiebaux (LLR Ecole polytechnique)   (Salle Altaïr)
19:30 --- Table ronde debat - Repas cocktail ---
12:45 Clôture   (Salle Altaïr)
13:00 --- Dejeuner Andromède ---
14:45 Liaison vers l'Aeroport Toulouse-Blagnac   ()
17:15 Vol Easyjet TOULOUSE - PARIS ORLY U2 4030   ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×