Hommage P. Fleury

mercredi 12 septembre 2018 - 07:55
Paris (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
12 sept. 2018
AM
08:30
ACCUEIL (until 09:00) (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
08:30 --- Arrivals, Coffee (main entrance) ---
09:00
SESSION (until 10:50) (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
09:00 introduction - Daniel Treille (CERN) Arache Djannati-Ataï (Astroparticule et Cosmologie-APC, CNRS, Univ. Paris VII)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
09:05 Welcome adress - Sotiris Loucatos (IRFU CEA-Saclay)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
09:10 IN2P3/CNRS - Reynald Pain (LPNHE/IN2P3)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
09:15 LLR - Jean-Claude brient (LLR)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
09:20 Patrick Fleury, Directeur du LPNHE-X - Henri Videau (LLR - Ecole polytechnique)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
09:50 Horst Wenninger - HORST WENNINGER (CH 1211 Meyrin CERN)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
10:20 Riccardo deSalvo - Riccado DeSalvo   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
10:50
PAUSE (until 11:15) ()
11:15
SESSION (until 13:00) (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
11:15 Werner Hofmann - Werner Hofmann (MPI-Kernphysik, Heidelberg)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
11:45 Dave Fegan - Dave Fegan   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
12:10 Arache Djannati-Ataï - Arache Djannati-Ataï (Astroparticule et Cosmologie-APC, CNRS, Univ. Paris VII)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
12:35 Michael Punch - Michael Punch (APC - CNRS/IN2P3)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
PM
13:00
BUFFET (until 14:30) ()
14:30
SESSION (until 16:05) (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
14:30 10. David Smith - David Smith (CERN)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
14:45 Marcel Urban - Marcel Urban   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
14:55 Daniel Treille - Daniel Treille (CERN)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
15:10 Heinz Völk - Heinz Volk   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
15:20 François Richard - Francois Richard (LAL/Orsay)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
15:30 Bernard Degrange - Bernard DEGRANGE (LLR Ecole polytechnique)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
15:40 Hélène Sol - HELENE SOL (LUTH)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
15:45 Jacques Haissinski - Jacques Haissinski   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
15:55 Michel Spiro - Michel SPIRO (in2p3)   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
16:05
PAUSE (until 16:30) ()
16:30
SESSION (until 18:30) (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
16:30 Hélène Fleury - Hélène Fleury   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
16:40 Sara Fleury - Sara Fleury   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
16:50 Jean-Claude Monneveu - Jean-Claude Monneveu   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
17:00 Mohamed Osmani - Mohamed Osmani   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
17:10 Olivier Soarès - Olivier Soarès   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
17:20 Béatrice Vaissière - Béatrice Vaissière   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
17:30 Marie-Laure Las Vergnas - Marie-Laure Las Vergnas   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
17:40 Agnès Rat-Patron - Agnès Rat-Patron   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
17:50 Pier Luigi - Pier Luigi   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
18:00 Karine et Helder - Helder Karine   (Amphi Pierre Gilles de Gennes )
18:30 --- Cocktail ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×