GDR Terascale@Grenoble

de lundi 30 mars 2009 (10:00) à mercredi 1 avril 2009 (13:00)
LPSC Grenoble

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
30 mars 2009
31 mars 2009
1 avr. 2009
AM
10:00 --- Coffee ---
10:30
Session plénière - Michael Klasen (LPSC Grenoble) (until 12:30) ()
10:30 Allocution de Bienvenue du Directeur du LPSC - Serge Kox (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
10:40 Introduction à la Première Réunion Générale Terascale - Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
11:00 Flavour Physics in the LHC Era - Gino Isidori (INFN Frascati)   ()
Slides
11:45 Recent Results from the Tevatron - Fabrice Couderc (IRFU Saclay)   ()
Slides
09:00
Session plénière Méthodes et Outils (until 10:30) ()
09:00 V+HF MC Validation at the Tevatron - Samuel Calvet (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
09:25 Status of ME-PS QED Matching and its Implementation in ALPGEN - Clement Baty (INP Lyon)   ()
Slides
09:45 FeynRules: A Way to Make BSM Phenomenology Easy - Benjamin Fuks (IPHC Strasbourg)   ()
Slides
10:05 A new web tool for SUSY spectrum comparison - Jerome Odier (CPPM Marseille)   ()
Slides
Webpage
10:10 SuperIso and the Relic Density - Alexandre Arbey (CRAL Lyon)   ()
Slides
10:30 --- Coffee ---
11:00
Session plénière Méthodes et Outils (until 11:30) ()
11:00 Hands on micrOMEGAs2.2 - Genevieve Belanger (LAPTH Annecy)   ()
Slides
11:30
Session plénière Matière Noire (until 13:00) ()
11:30 Seeing Dark Matter in Cosmic Rays ? - Marco Cirelli (IPhT Saclay)   ()
Slides
12:30 Status of Edelweiss-II - Silvia Scorza (IPN Lyon)   ()
Slides
09:30
Session plénière (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Cosmological Constraints on Dark Matter - Julien Lesgourgues (CERN-TH)   ()
Slides
10:15 From Strings to the MSSM - Prof. Michael Ratz (TU Munich)   ()
Slides
11:00 --- Coffee ---
11:30
Session plénière - Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay) (until 13:00) ()
11:30 Implications of PDF and other HERA Measurements for LHC Physics - Claude Vallee (CPP Marseille)   ()
Slides
12:15 Multimuons and Beyond - Aurore Savoy-Navarro (LPNHE Jussieu)   ()
Slides
12:50 Conclusion de la Réunion Générale - Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Session plénière Higgs et SUSY (until 15:30) ()
14:00 Precision Higgs Physics in the SM and Beyond - Dieter Zeppenfeld (U Karlsruhe)   ()
Slides
14:35 Higgs to Gamma Gamma beyond the Standard Model - Giacomo Cacciapaglia (IPN Lyon)   ()
Slides
15:10 HiggsBounds: Confronting Arbitrary Higgs Sectors with Exclusion Bounds from LEP and the Tevatron - Oliver Brein (U Freiburg)   ()
Slides
15:30 --- Tea ---
16:00
Session plénière Alternatives (until 18:00) ()
16:00 Beyond the Minimal Composite Higgs Model - Ben Gripaios (CERN-TH)   ()
Slides
16:30 The Status of Flavour in Randall-Sundrum Models - Andreas Weiler (CERN-TH)   ()
Slides
17:00 Conformal Neutrinos: An Alternative to the See-Saw Mechanism - Gero von Gersdorff (CERN-TH)   ()
Slides
18:00
Conseil de groupement - Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay) Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay) (until 19:00) (Grande salle du conseil)
18:00 Discussion Points - Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Session plénière (until 15:10) ()
14:30 Higgs Physics with ATLAS and CMS - Louis Fayard (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
15:10
Session parallèle Alternatives (until 16:30) (Grande salle du conseil)
15:10 EWPT and Higgs production in the RS model - Charles Bouchart (LPT Orsay)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
15:35 New Gauge Boson Studies at ATLAS - Fabienne Ledroit (LPSC Grenoble)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
15:10
Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY (until 16:30) ()
15:10 Report from the SUSY Blind Analysis - Steve Muanza (CPP Marseille)   ()
Slides
15:40 Phenomenology of Supersymmetric Gauge-Higgs Unification - Sylvain Fichet (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
Slides
16:05 Transverse-Momentum Resummation for Gaugino-Pair Production at Hadron Colliders - Jonathan Debove (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
Slides
15:10
Session parallèle Matière Noire (until 16:30) (Salle 9)
15:10 WIMP Mass Determination in Present and Future Dark Matter - Andreas GOUDELIS (LPT Orsay)   (Salle 9)
Slides
15:30 The Thermal Abundance of Semi-Relativistic Relics - Mitsuru Kakizaki (LAPTH Annecy)   (Salle 9)
Slides
15:50 One-Loop Corrections to the Relic Density - Nans Baro (RWTH Aachen)   (Salle 9)
Slides
16:10 Heavy Scalar Dark Matter : Constraints and Observability - Fu-Sin LING (UL Bruxelles)   (Salle 9)
Slides
16:30 --- Tea ---
17:00
Session parallèle Alternatives (until 19:00) (Grande salle du conseil)
17:00 Contact Interactions in String Models with Intersecting D-Branes - Marc Chemtob (IPhT Saclay)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
17:25 (In)visible Z' and Dark Matter - Alberto Romagnoni (LPT Orsay)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
17:00
Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY (until 19:00) ()
17:00 SM Higgs Searches at the Tevatron - Yuji Enari (LPNHE Jussieu)   ()
Slides
17:20 Early Measurements at the LHC - Claire Adam-Bourdarios (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
17:40 Higgs Diboson Searches with CMS - Clémentine Broutin (LLR Palaiseau)   ()
Slides
18:00 Higgs to Two Photons in CMS - Suzanne Gascon (IPN Lyon)   ()
Slides
18:20 Higgs to Two Photons in ATLAS - M. Jean-François Marchand (LAPP Annecy)   ()
Slides
17:00
Session parallèle Matière Noire (until 19:00) (Salle 9)
17:00 Dark Matter Directional Detection with MIMAC - Frédéric Mayet (LPSC Grenoble)   (Salle 9)
Slides
17:30 WIMP Dark Matter and Stars - Fabio Iocco (IAP/IPhT-CEA Saclay)   (Salle 9)
Slides
18:00 Dark Matter Annihilation in Dwarf Galaxies: Enhancements - Lidia Pieri (IAP Paris)   (Salle 9)
Slides
18:30 EGRET Limits on Point-Like Sources of Dark Matter: Study of an IMBH Scenario - Julien Lavalle (U Torino)   (Salle 9)
Slides
20:00 --- Diner au restaurant "Le 5" ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×