Note
Seules les adresses mails institutionnelles sont acceptées lors de la création d'un compte. La création de compte est modérée, merci d'attendre leur validation. Only institutional email addresses will be accepted when asking for an account. Account creation is moderated, please wait until then.
GDR Terascale@Grenoble

de lundi 30 mars 2009 (10:00) à mercredi 1 avril 2009 (13:00)
LPSC Grenoble

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
30 mars 2009
31 mars 2009
1 avr. 2009
AM
10:00 --- Coffee ---
10:30
Session plénière - Michael Klasen (LPSC Grenoble) (until 12:30) ()
10:30 Allocution de Bienvenue du Directeur du LPSC - Serge Kox (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
10:40 Introduction à la Première Réunion Générale Terascale - Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
11:00 Flavour Physics in the LHC Era - Gino Isidori (INFN Frascati)   ()
Slides
11:45 Recent Results from the Tevatron - Fabrice Couderc (IRFU Saclay)   ()
Slides
09:00
Session plénière Méthodes et Outils (until 10:30) ()
09:00 V+HF MC Validation at the Tevatron - Samuel Calvet (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
09:25 Status of ME-PS QED Matching and its Implementation in ALPGEN - Clement Baty (INP Lyon)   ()
Slides
09:45 FeynRules: A Way to Make BSM Phenomenology Easy - Benjamin Fuks (IPHC Strasbourg)   ()
Slides
10:05 A new web tool for SUSY spectrum comparison - Jerome Odier (CPPM Marseille)   ()
Slides
Webpage
10:10 SuperIso and the Relic Density - Alexandre Arbey (CRAL Lyon)   ()
Slides
10:30 --- Coffee ---
11:00
Session plénière Méthodes et Outils (until 11:30) ()
11:00 Hands on micrOMEGAs2.2 - Genevieve Belanger (LAPTH Annecy)   ()
Slides
11:30
Session plénière Matière Noire (until 13:00) ()
11:30 Seeing Dark Matter in Cosmic Rays ? - Marco Cirelli (IPhT Saclay)   ()
Slides
12:30 Status of Edelweiss-II - Silvia Scorza (IPN Lyon)   ()
Slides
09:30
Session plénière (until 11:00) ()
09:30 Cosmological Constraints on Dark Matter - Julien Lesgourgues (CERN-TH)   ()
Slides
10:15 From Strings to the MSSM - Prof. Michael Ratz (TU Munich)   ()
Slides
11:00 --- Coffee ---
11:30
Session plénière - Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay) (until 13:00) ()
11:30 Implications of PDF and other HERA Measurements for LHC Physics - Claude Vallee (CPP Marseille)   ()
Slides
12:15 Multimuons and Beyond - Aurore Savoy-Navarro (LPNHE Jussieu)   ()
Slides
12:50 Conclusion de la Réunion Générale - Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Session plénière Higgs et SUSY (until 15:30) ()
14:00 Precision Higgs Physics in the SM and Beyond - Dieter Zeppenfeld (U Karlsruhe)   ()
Slides
14:35 Higgs to Gamma Gamma beyond the Standard Model - Giacomo Cacciapaglia (IPN Lyon)   ()
Slides
15:10 HiggsBounds: Confronting Arbitrary Higgs Sectors with Exclusion Bounds from LEP and the Tevatron - Oliver Brein (U Freiburg)   ()
Slides
15:30 --- Tea ---
16:00
Session plénière Alternatives (until 18:00) ()
16:00 Beyond the Minimal Composite Higgs Model - Ben Gripaios (CERN-TH)   ()
Slides
16:30 The Status of Flavour in Randall-Sundrum Models - Andreas Weiler (CERN-TH)   ()
Slides
17:00 Conformal Neutrinos: An Alternative to the See-Saw Mechanism - Gero von Gersdorff (CERN-TH)   ()
Slides
18:00
Conseil de groupement - Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay) Abdelhak Djouadi (LPT Orsay) (until 19:00) (Grande salle du conseil)
18:00 Discussion Points - Dirk Zerwas (LAL Orsay)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
13:00 --- Lunch ---
14:30
Session plénière (until 15:10) ()
14:30 Higgs Physics with ATLAS and CMS - Louis Fayard (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
15:10
Session parallèle Alternatives (until 16:30) (Grande salle du conseil)
15:10 EWPT and Higgs production in the RS model - Charles Bouchart (LPT Orsay)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
15:35 New Gauge Boson Studies at ATLAS - Fabienne Ledroit (LPSC Grenoble)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
15:10
Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY (until 16:30) ()
15:10 Report from the SUSY Blind Analysis - Steve Muanza (CPP Marseille)   ()
Slides
15:40 Phenomenology of Supersymmetric Gauge-Higgs Unification - Sylvain Fichet (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
Slides
16:05 Transverse-Momentum Resummation for Gaugino-Pair Production at Hadron Colliders - Jonathan Debove (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
Slides
15:10
Session parallèle Matière Noire (until 16:30) (Salle 9)
15:10 WIMP Mass Determination in Present and Future Dark Matter - Andreas GOUDELIS (LPT Orsay)   (Salle 9)
Slides
15:30 The Thermal Abundance of Semi-Relativistic Relics - Mitsuru Kakizaki (LAPTH Annecy)   (Salle 9)
Slides
15:50 One-Loop Corrections to the Relic Density - Nans Baro (RWTH Aachen)   (Salle 9)
Slides
16:10 Heavy Scalar Dark Matter : Constraints and Observability - Fu-Sin LING (UL Bruxelles)   (Salle 9)
Slides
16:30 --- Tea ---
17:00
Session parallèle Alternatives (until 19:00) (Grande salle du conseil)
17:00 Contact Interactions in String Models with Intersecting D-Branes - Marc Chemtob (IPhT Saclay)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
17:25 (In)visible Z' and Dark Matter - Alberto Romagnoni (LPT Orsay)   (Grande salle du conseil)
Slides
17:00
Session parallèle Higgs et SUSY (until 19:00) ()
17:00 SM Higgs Searches at the Tevatron - Yuji Enari (LPNHE Jussieu)   ()
Slides
17:20 Early Measurements at the LHC - Claire Adam-Bourdarios (LAL Orsay)   ()
Slides
17:40 Higgs Diboson Searches with CMS - Clémentine Broutin (LLR Palaiseau)   ()
Slides
18:00 Higgs to Two Photons in CMS - Suzanne Gascon (IPN Lyon)   ()
Slides
18:20 Higgs to Two Photons in ATLAS - M. Jean-François Marchand (LAPP Annecy)   ()
Slides
17:00
Session parallèle Matière Noire (until 19:00) (Salle 9)
17:00 Dark Matter Directional Detection with MIMAC - Frédéric Mayet (LPSC Grenoble)   (Salle 9)
Slides
17:30 WIMP Dark Matter and Stars - Fabio Iocco (IAP/IPhT-CEA Saclay)   (Salle 9)
Slides
18:00 Dark Matter Annihilation in Dwarf Galaxies: Enhancements - Lidia Pieri (IAP Paris)   (Salle 9)
Slides
18:30 EGRET Limits on Point-Like Sources of Dark Matter: Study of an IMBH Scenario - Julien Lavalle (U Torino)   (Salle 9)
Slides
20:00 --- Diner au restaurant "Le 5" ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×