Journées de Rencontre des Jeunes Chercheurs 2017

de dimanche 26 novembre 2017 (08:00) à samedi 2 décembre 2017 (18:00)
Les jardins d'Anjou

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
26 nov. 2017
27 nov. 2017
28 nov. 2017
29 nov. 2017
30 nov. 2017
1 déc. 2017
2 déc. 2017
AM
10:00
Neutrinos (until 12:00) ()
10:00 Introduction Neutrinos - Thomas Mueller (CNRS / IN2P3 / LLR)   ()
10:30 Search for a sterile neutrino with the STEREO experiment - Laura Bernard (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
11:00 --- Pause café ---
11:30 The WA105 Project : a prototype of large scale Double Phase Liquid Argon TPC - philippe cotte (CEA Saclay)   ()
09:00
Instrumentation 2 (until 12:00) ()
09:30 The High Granularity Timing Detector at ATLAS - Corentin Allaire (LAL)   ()
10:00 Towards the construction of the new ATLAS inner detector for the HL-LHC upgrade - Dmytro HOHOV (LAL Université Paris-Sud)   ()
10:30 --- Pause café ---
11:00 Simulation de l'électronique frontale pour la phase-II du calorimètre hadronique d'ATLAS - Emery Nibigira (LPC Clermont)   ()
11:30 The CMS Level-1 Vector Boson Fusion trigger for the LHC Run II - chiara amendola (Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique (FR))   ()
09:00
Cosmologie (until 12:00) ()
09:30 Introduction Cosmologie - Julien Masbou (SUBATECH)   ()
10:00 Calibration photométrique d'un survey LSST de SNe Ia avec StarDICE - François Hazenberg (LPNHE)   ()
10:30 --- Pause café ---
11:00 Study of the BAO peak using Lya and Lyb forests of eBOSS-SDSS IV quasars - victoria de Sainte Agathe (LPNHE)   ()
11:30 B-mode detection in the Cosmic Microwave Background - Sylvain Vanneste   ()
09:00
Physique Nucléaire (until 12:00) ()
09:30 Introduction Physique Nucléaire : "probing the structure and the origin of matter" - Beyhan BASTIN (GANIL)   ()
10:00 "Study of core-collapse supernovae" - Simon Giraud   ()
10:30 --- Pause café ---
11:00 " Above barrier narrow resonances in the unbound nuclei of fluorine 15" - Valérian Girard-Alcindor (GANIL)   ()
11:30 "Study of the beta decay properties of exotic nuclei with the Total Absorption Spectroscopy method (TAS)" - Loïc Le Meur   ()
09:00
Au-delà du modèle standard (until 12:00) ()
09:00 Introduction Au-delà du modèle standard - Loic VALERY (IFAE Barcelona)   ()
09:30 Search for the SM (and BSM) production of four top quarks in the ATLAS detector at the LHC - Thibault Chevalérias (CEA Saclay)   ()
10:00 Phenomenological analysis of μ-e conversion in nuclei - Albert Druesnes-Saporta (Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon)   ()
10:30 --- Pause café ---
11:00 Search for branons in hadronic final states in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 13 TeV at CMS - Clement Leloup   ()
11:30 Recherche de bosons de Higgs supplémentaires dans le cadre des théories 2HDM par l'observation de désintégration H->tau tau dans l’expérience CMS du LHC - Gaël Touquet (IPNL)   ()
09:00
Navette pour la gare d'Angers (until 10:00) ()
PM
20:00
Pot d'accueil (until 22:00) ()
14:00
Instrumentation 1 (until 17:30) ()
14:00 Introduction Instrumentation / Performances - Bogna KUBIK (IPNL)   ()
14:30 Production de champ magnétique hautement uniforme pour l’expérience n2EDM à l’Institut Paul Scherrer - Pierrick Flaux (LPC Caen)   ()
15:00 Calibration of the presampler layer in the ATLAS electromagnetic calorimeter - Ahmed Tarek (LPNHE)   ()
15:30 --- Pause café ---
16:00 Intercalibration des couches du calorimètre électromagnétique d’ATLAS - Antoine Laudrain (LAL / U. Paris-Saclay)   ()
16:30 The LAr Phase-1 upgrade demonstrator at the ATLAS experiment - Peter Falke (LAPP)   ()
14:00
Modele standard 1 (until 15:30) ()
14:00 Introduction to Standard Model session - Dimitris Varouchas (LAL-Orsay)   ()
14:30 Measurement of the Higgs boson properties in the two-photon decay mode with the ATLAS detector - Saskia Falke (LAPP)   ()
15:00 Importance of the electron energy calibration in ATLAS and a case of study: the VH, H->bb analysis using 2015+2016 13 TeV data - ilaria luise (LPNHE)   ()
15:30
Astroparticules (until 17:30) ()
15:30 --- Pause café ---
16:00 Introduction Astroparticules - Julien Masbou (SUBATECH)   ()
16:30 Direct dark matter search with the DarkSide liquid argon detector - Anyssa Navrer-Agasson (LPNHE)   ()
17:00 DAMIC, Looking for Dark Matter with CCDs - Joao Da Rocha   ()
14:00
Conference Gaël Giraud (until 16:00) ()
16:00
Modele standard 2 (until 18:30) ()
16:00 --- Pause café ---
16:30 Search for the associated production of a top quark with a Z boson at 13TeV with the CMS detector - Nicolas Tonon (Université de Physique et Ingénierie de Strasbourg)   ()
17:00 ttbb modeling studies for the ttH(bb) analysis and b-tagging upgrade studies for the ATLAS tracker - Nihal BRAHIMI (CPPM, Aix-Marseille Université, CNRS/IN2P3 (FR))   ()
17:30 Search for ttH in fully hadronic channel at ATLAS - Hoang Dai Nghia NGUYEN (CPPM, Aix-Marseille Université, CNRS/IN2P3 (FR))   ()
18:00 Machine learning in the search for ttH with the ATLAS detector - Ziyu Guo (CPPM)   ()
21:59
Soirée de gala (until 23:59) ()
14:00
Visite (until 17:00) ()
13:30
Physique des saveurs (until 15:00) ()
13:30 Introduction to Flavour Physics - Joao Coelho (LAL)   ()
14:00 Search for Lepton Universality Violation in the Λ_b baryon decays - Vitalii LISOVSKYI (LAL)   ()
14:30 Etude du bruit de fond induit par les nano-faisceaux du collisionneur SuperKEKB et préparation de l’analyse de physique de Belle II - Daniel Cuesta (IPHC-DRS)   ()
15:00
Physique hadronique (until 18:00) ()
15:00 --- Pause café ---
15:30 Introduction Physique Hadronique - Laure MASSACRIER (Institut de Physique Nucléaire d'Orsay)   ()
16:00 Diffusion Compton profondément virtuelle au Jefferson Laboratory - Frédéric Georges (IPNO)   ()
16:30 Study of baryonic resonances in the reaction pp --> pppi+pi- at 3.5 GeV with HADES - Amel Belounnas   ()
17:00 Upsilon production rate as a function of charged particles multiplicity in proton-proton collisions at sqrt(s) = 13 TeV with the ALICE experiment - Tasnuva CHOWDHURY (LPC)   ()
17:30 Anneau de stockage pour la mesure de moment électrique dipolaire hadronique (JEDI) - Julien MICHAUD   ()
18:00
Conclusions (until 18:30) ()
18:30
Dégustation de vins (until 19:30) ()