GDR Neutrino 2014 (26-27 November 2014)

from Wednesday, 26 November 2014 (08:00) to Thursday, 27 November 2014 (18:00)
CPPM (amphitheatre)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
26 Nov 2014
27 Nov 2014
AM
10:30
Conseil de Groupement (until 12:30) (amphitheatre)
09:00
Working Groupe GT1 (until 10:30) (amphitheatre)
09:00 Status of DC and first Near Detector data - Dr Emmanuel Chauveau (Tohoku University)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
09:25 Latest T2K results - Stefania Bordoni (IFAE Barcelona)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
09:50 CeSOX - Mr Mathieu Durero (CEA Saclay, Irfu/SPP)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
10:30
Coffee Break (until 11:00) (amphitheatre)
11:00
Working Group GT3 (until 11:45) (amphitheatre)
11:00 Constraints to a Galactic Component of the Ice Cube cosmic neutrino flux from ANTARES - Prof. maurizio spurio (Università Bologna)   (amphitheatre)
Transparents
11:45
Working Group GT5 (until 12:30) (amphitheatre)
11:45 - GENIE cross section validations - Andrew Furmanski (University of Warwick)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
PM
14:00
Plenary Session (until 18:00) (amphitheatre)
14:00 ORCA project - Dr Antoine Kouchner Kouchner (Laboratoire APC)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
14:40 Neutrinos from the primary p-p fusion process in the Sun - Daniel Vignaud (APC)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
15:20 Status of LBN(F) project - Dario Autiero (IPNL)   (amphitheatre)
Transparents
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:15 Review on sterile neutrinos - Carlo Giunti (INFN, University of Torino)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
16:55 First Darkside-50 results - Mr Paolo Agnes (APC paris 7)   (amphitheatre)
Transparents
17:20 Radon emanation study for SuperNemo - Prof. Jose Busto (CPPM / Universite Aix-Marseille)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
summary
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (amphitheatre)
14:00
Working Group GT2 (until 15:00) (amphitheatre)
14:00 Sterile neutrino dark matter and low scale leptogenesis from a charged scalar - Dr Michele Frigerio (Laboratoire Charles Coulomb, CNRS)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
14:30 Searches for sterile neutrino below the electroweak scale - Nicola Serra (University of Zurich)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
summary
15:00
Working Group GT4 (until 16:00) (amphitheatre)
15:00 ECHO experiment - Loredana Gastaldo (KIP, University of Heidelberg)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
summary
15:30 oPS measurement in Double Chooz - Timothée Brugière (IPHC)   (amphitheatre)
Slides
summary
16:00
Coffee Break and end of the meeting (until 16:15) (amphitheatre)